Necroninja
05-12-2007, 08:04 PM
29 Players
Top 8
Goblins1............................BUW
BUW
.................................................................BUW
Goblins2............................Flash
Flash w/r
......................................................................................Affinity
Affinity..............................Affinity
UWB
.................................................................Affinity
Mono B .............................Mono B
Flash
Goblins 1 conceded to BUW
Goblins 2 conceded to Flash w/r
Decklists
Goblins 1 Adam Yurchick
4x Lackey
3x Fanatic
4x Piledriver
4x Warchief
4x Matron
4x Ringleader
4x Gempalm
2x Siege-Gang...............................SB: 4x Pyrokinesis
4x Leyline of the void...........................4x Red Ele
4x Aether Vial ....................................1x Pyroblast
4x Wooded.........................................3x Tranquil Domain
4x Mire..............................................3x Patron of the Akki
4x Port
4x Wasteland
4x Taiga
3x Mountain
BUW Ervin Tormos
4x Bob
4x Mother of Runes
4x Meddling
3x Isamaru
3x Jotun Grunt
4x FoW
4x Brainstorm
3x Serum Visions
3x Duress......................................SB: 3x Leyline Void
2x Stifle.............................................4x Eng Plague
3x StP...............................................2x Pithing Needle
3x Daze..............................................2x Eng Expl
2x Jitte..............................................1x StP
4x Strand ...........................................1x Jitte
4x Delta.............................................1x Duress
1x Heath............................................1x Stifle
4x Tundra
1x Scrubland
2x Underground Sea
1x Island
1x Plains
Goblins 2 J.R. Wade
4x Matron
4x Fanatic
4x Piledriver
4x Lacky
4x Ringleader.................................SB: 4x Pyroblast
4x Warchief........................................4x Red Ele
4x Vial...............................................4x Pyrokinesis
4x Leyline Void....................................3x Naturalize
3x Gempalm
2x Siege gang
4x Taiga
4x Port
4x Wasteland
4x Mountain
4x Mire
4x Foothills
Flash w/R Tom LaPille
4x Flash
4x Protean Hulk
4x Merchant Scroll
4x Lim-Dul Vault
4x FoW
4x Daze
4x Duress
1x Sylvan Safekeeper
1x Body Snatcher
1x Carrion Feeder............................SB: 4x Tormod Crypt
1x Kiki-Jiki...........................................2x Red Ele
1x Karmic Guide....................................2x Pyroblast
1x Echoing Truth...................................4x Orim Chant
1x Chain of Vapor..................................3x Massacre
4x Polluted Delta
4x Flooded Strand
2x Bloodstained Mire
2x Volcanic Island
2x Tundra
2x Underground Sea
1x Snow-Covered Island
Affinity Nathan Bramlett
4x Ravager
4x Worker
4x Frogmite
4x Disciple Vault
4x Enforcer....................................SB:4x Darkblast
4x Cran Plating....................................4x Shrapnel Blast
4x Ornithopter.....................................4x Red Ele
4x Eng Plague.....................................1x Gaea's Blessing
4x Leyline Void....................................2x Reckless Abandon
4x Sensei Top
4x Chrome Mox
4x Vault of Whipsers
4x Blinkmoth
4x Darksteel Citadel
4x Great Furnace
UWB Doug Prosak
1x Heath
3x Strand
4x Delta
3x Underground Sea
4x Tundra
3x Tropical Island
1x Bayou
2x Trinket Mage
3x Mental Note
2x Daze............................................SB: 2x Naturalize
4x FoW..................................................2x Kataki
3x StP....................................................1x Tormod Crypt
4x Meddling.............................................1x Eng Expl
4x Werebear.............................................1x Chalice
4x Nimble Mongoose...................................4x Eng Plague
4x Brainstorm............................................4x Leyline of the Void
3x Duress
3x Predict
2x Dark Confidant
1x Sensei Top
1x Eng Explo
1x Pithing
Mono Black Mike Belfatto
4x Dark Confidant
3x Plague Sliver
3x Order of the Ebon Hand....................SB: 4x Tsabo's Web
2x Knight of Stromgald...............................4x Leyline Void
4x Hippe.................................................3x Shadow of Doubt
4x Hymn.................................................3x Dystopia
4x Duress...............................................1x Tormod Crypt
3x Jitte
3x Smother
3x Contagion
4x Hand of Cruelty
23x Swamp
Flash Korey Fay
1x Swamp
4x Island
3x Delta
4x Strand
4x Lim-Dul Vault
4x Brainstorm
4x Daze
1x Kiki......................................................SB: 3x Cabal Therapy
1x Bene Body..................................................3x Disrupt
1x Carrion feeder.............................................3x Echoing Truth
2x Body Snatcher............................................2x Pithing Needle
4x Lotus Petal.................................................4x Leyline Void
4x Duress
2x Serum Visions
4x FoW
4x Flash
4x Hulk
4x Mystical Tutor
1x Wipe Away
4x Underground Sea
Top 8
Goblins1............................BUW
BUW
.................................................................BUW
Goblins2............................Flash
Flash w/r
......................................................................................Affinity
Affinity..............................Affinity
UWB
.................................................................Affinity
Mono B .............................Mono B
Flash
Goblins 1 conceded to BUW
Goblins 2 conceded to Flash w/r
Decklists
Goblins 1 Adam Yurchick
4x Lackey
3x Fanatic
4x Piledriver
4x Warchief
4x Matron
4x Ringleader
4x Gempalm
2x Siege-Gang...............................SB: 4x Pyrokinesis
4x Leyline of the void...........................4x Red Ele
4x Aether Vial ....................................1x Pyroblast
4x Wooded.........................................3x Tranquil Domain
4x Mire..............................................3x Patron of the Akki
4x Port
4x Wasteland
4x Taiga
3x Mountain
BUW Ervin Tormos
4x Bob
4x Mother of Runes
4x Meddling
3x Isamaru
3x Jotun Grunt
4x FoW
4x Brainstorm
3x Serum Visions
3x Duress......................................SB: 3x Leyline Void
2x Stifle.............................................4x Eng Plague
3x StP...............................................2x Pithing Needle
3x Daze..............................................2x Eng Expl
2x Jitte..............................................1x StP
4x Strand ...........................................1x Jitte
4x Delta.............................................1x Duress
1x Heath............................................1x Stifle
4x Tundra
1x Scrubland
2x Underground Sea
1x Island
1x Plains
Goblins 2 J.R. Wade
4x Matron
4x Fanatic
4x Piledriver
4x Lacky
4x Ringleader.................................SB: 4x Pyroblast
4x Warchief........................................4x Red Ele
4x Vial...............................................4x Pyrokinesis
4x Leyline Void....................................3x Naturalize
3x Gempalm
2x Siege gang
4x Taiga
4x Port
4x Wasteland
4x Mountain
4x Mire
4x Foothills
Flash w/R Tom LaPille
4x Flash
4x Protean Hulk
4x Merchant Scroll
4x Lim-Dul Vault
4x FoW
4x Daze
4x Duress
1x Sylvan Safekeeper
1x Body Snatcher
1x Carrion Feeder............................SB: 4x Tormod Crypt
1x Kiki-Jiki...........................................2x Red Ele
1x Karmic Guide....................................2x Pyroblast
1x Echoing Truth...................................4x Orim Chant
1x Chain of Vapor..................................3x Massacre
4x Polluted Delta
4x Flooded Strand
2x Bloodstained Mire
2x Volcanic Island
2x Tundra
2x Underground Sea
1x Snow-Covered Island
Affinity Nathan Bramlett
4x Ravager
4x Worker
4x Frogmite
4x Disciple Vault
4x Enforcer....................................SB:4x Darkblast
4x Cran Plating....................................4x Shrapnel Blast
4x Ornithopter.....................................4x Red Ele
4x Eng Plague.....................................1x Gaea's Blessing
4x Leyline Void....................................2x Reckless Abandon
4x Sensei Top
4x Chrome Mox
4x Vault of Whipsers
4x Blinkmoth
4x Darksteel Citadel
4x Great Furnace
UWB Doug Prosak
1x Heath
3x Strand
4x Delta
3x Underground Sea
4x Tundra
3x Tropical Island
1x Bayou
2x Trinket Mage
3x Mental Note
2x Daze............................................SB: 2x Naturalize
4x FoW..................................................2x Kataki
3x StP....................................................1x Tormod Crypt
4x Meddling.............................................1x Eng Expl
4x Werebear.............................................1x Chalice
4x Nimble Mongoose...................................4x Eng Plague
4x Brainstorm............................................4x Leyline of the Void
3x Duress
3x Predict
2x Dark Confidant
1x Sensei Top
1x Eng Explo
1x Pithing
Mono Black Mike Belfatto
4x Dark Confidant
3x Plague Sliver
3x Order of the Ebon Hand....................SB: 4x Tsabo's Web
2x Knight of Stromgald...............................4x Leyline Void
4x Hippe.................................................3x Shadow of Doubt
4x Hymn.................................................3x Dystopia
4x Duress...............................................1x Tormod Crypt
3x Jitte
3x Smother
3x Contagion
4x Hand of Cruelty
23x Swamp
Flash Korey Fay
1x Swamp
4x Island
3x Delta
4x Strand
4x Lim-Dul Vault
4x Brainstorm
4x Daze
1x Kiki......................................................SB: 3x Cabal Therapy
1x Bene Body..................................................3x Disrupt
1x Carrion feeder.............................................3x Echoing Truth
2x Body Snatcher............................................2x Pithing Needle
4x Lotus Petal.................................................4x Leyline Void
4x Duress
2x Serum Visions
4x FoW
4x Flash
4x Hulk
4x Mystical Tutor
1x Wipe Away
4x Underground Sea