Page 43 of 43 FirstFirst ... 333940414243
Results 841 to 859 of 859

Thread: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

  1. #841

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Xanadu Games
    Baltimore, MD
    8/28/10
    32 particapents

    1 Peter O'Brien w/ Survival Combo
    2 Justin Kohler w/ Blue Merfolk
    3 Jimmy P w/ Storm
    4 Joe Tanner w/ Belcher

  2. #842
    Member

    Join Date

    Nov 2008
    Location

    Tampere, Finland
    Posts

    206

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    9/11/10
    Tampere, Finland
    46 players

    1. Ilkka-Aleksi Ylioja / UB Merfolk
    2. Olli Hämäläinen / 4c Countertop
    3. Tuomas Myllykoski / Merfolk
    4. Mikko Tuhkanen / UGB Control
    5. Valentin Soloviev / UG Madness
    6. Teemu Ranta / BG Pox
    7. Juha Hopponen / Bant Survival
    8. Mikko Grönlund / Aeon Bridge

    Decklists
    Level 2 Judge

  3. #843
    Site Contributor
    Whippoorwill's Avatar
    Join Date

    Jul 2010
    Location

    Gig Harbor, WA
    Posts

    479

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    10/16/10
    Olympic Cards & Comics - Olympia WA
    37 Players

    1st. Lance - G/w/b Survival
    2nd. Joe - ANT
    3rd/4th. Max - ANT
    3rd/4th. Robert - Bant Enchantress
    5th-8th. Greg - CounterTop Thopters
    5th-8th. Jed - Lands
    5th-8th. Charles - Survival Madness
    5th-8th. Warren - New Horizons

  4. #844

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    You will be able to read the full Metagame Breakdown in this link to Evolution Store..

    Tournament Data

    Format: Legacy
    Assistance: 293 Players
    When: Sunday, October, 10th, 2010
    Where: Alcobendas, Madrid - Spain

    Top 8

    The Full Top 8 decided to split the 100 Dual Lands in prizes, so there wasn't a real winner. Anyway, I'll post you the decklists bassed in the swiss classification:

    1º - Juan José Rodriguez
    2º - David López
    2º - Sergio Matesanz
    4º - Juanmi Carrascosa
    5º - Iñaki Puigdollers
    6º - Juan Tamargo
    7º - Luis Martín
    8º - Alex del Valle

    Spring Tide, by Juan José Rodríguez - Top 8 Split

    Maindeck

    7 Isla
    1 Volcanic Island
    2 Flooded Strand
    2 Scalding Tarn
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Misty Rainforest
    4 Force of Will
    4 Ponder
    4 Brainstorm
    4 Snap
    3 Turnabout
    1 Flash of Insight
    4 Meditate
    4 Cloud of Faeries
    4 Ideas Unbound
    3 Merchant Scroll
    4 High Tide
    2 Remand
    1 Brain Freeze
    2 Cunning Wish

    Sideboard

    2 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
    1 Brain Freeze
    1 Stroke of Genius
    1 Fact or Fiction
    1 Words of Wisdom
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Dispel
    1 Wipe Away
    1 Rebuild
    1 Turnabout
    1 Pyroblast
    1 Ravenous Trap
    1 Comet Storm

    BUG Threshold, by David López de las Hazas - Top 8 Split

    Maindeck

    4 Tarmogoyf
    4 Dark Confidant
    4 Nimble Mongoose
    2 Vendilion Clique
    4 Daze
    4 Stifle
    4 Force of Will
    4 Brainstorm
    3 Ponder
    3 Spell Snare
    3 Diabolic Edict
    1 Disfigure
    1 Ghastly Demise
    3 Tropical Island
    3 Underground Island
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Island
    4 Wasteland
    3 Polluted Delta
    2 Scalding Tarn
    2 Misty Rainforest

    Sideboard

    3 Firespout
    2 Red Elemental Blast
    3 Blue Elemental Blast
    2 Nature's Claim
    2 Spell Pierce
    2 Relic of Progenitus
    1 Volcanic Island

    GW Survival, by Sergio Matesanz - Top 8 Split

    Maindeck

    2 Qasali Pridemage
    3 Birds of Paradise
    4 Survival of the Fittest
    2 Basking Rootwalla
    3 Mother of Runes
    4 Noble Hierarch
    3 Knight of the Reliquary
    3 Tarmogoyf
    1 Kitchen finks
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    1 Fauna Shaman
    1 Progenitus
    4 Vegevine
    3 Natural Order
    1 Wooded Foothills
    4 Forest
    3 Wasteland
    3 Horizon Canopy
    4 Windswept Heath
    1 Verdant Catacombs
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Plains
    4 Savannah

    Sideboard

    3 Krosan Grip
    1 Ethersworn Canonist
    1 Rule of Law
    1 Bojuka Bog
    1 Enlightened Tutor
    2 Gaddock Teeg
    2 Umezawa's Jitte
    2 Stoneforge Mystic
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Faerie Macabre

    GW Survival, by Juanmi Carrascosa - Top8 Split

    Maindeck

    4 Knight of the Reliquary
    1 Scryb Ranger
    3 Qasali Pridemage
    2 Stoneforge Mystic
    4 Mother of Runes
    4 Swords to Plowshares
    2 Birds of Paradise
    4 Noble Hierarch
    4 Survival of the Fittest
    3 Tarmogoyf
    1 Umezawa's Jitte
    1 Sword of Light and Shadow
    1 Sword of Fire and Ice
    3 Vengevine
    1 Basking Rootwalla
    1 Squee, Goblin Nabob
    4 Wasteland
    1 Plains
    1 Horizon Canopy
    1 Misty Rainforest
    1 Wooded Foothills
    4 Windswept Heath
    3 Forest
    1 Gaea's Cradle
    1 Karakas
    4 Savannah
    1 Tropical Island

    Sideboard

    3 Spell Pierce
    2 Faerie Macabre
    1 Path to Exile
    1 Kitchen Finks
    1 Children of Korlis
    2 Gaddock Teeg
    2 Krosan Grip
    1 Aven Mindcensor
    1 Bojuka Bog
    1 Tormod's Crypt

    TES, by Iñaki Puigdollers - Top 8 Split

    Maindeck

    4 Gemstone Mine
    1 Scalding Tarn
    2 Polluted Delta
    1 Bloodstained Mire
    2 City of Brass
    1 Underground Sea
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Badlands
    4 Dark Ritual
    4 Rite of Flame
    4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
    4 Lotus Petal
    4 Chrome Mox
    4 Burning Wish
    4 Brainstorm
    4 Ponder
    4 Infernal Tutor
    2 Orim's Chant
    2 Silence
    4 Duress
    1 Ad Nauseam
    1 Empty the Warrens
    1 Tendrils of Agony

    Sideboard

    1 Diminishing Returns
    1 Ill-Gotten Gains
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Empty the Warrens
    1 Grapeshot
    1 Cabal Therapy
    1 Oust
    1 Shattering Spree
    1 Meltdown
    1 Pyroclasm
    1 Echoing Truth
    2 Krosan Grip
    2 Pyroblast

    Merfolks, by Juan Tamargo

    Maindeck

    4 Force of Will
    3 Spell Pierce
    4 Coralhelm Commander
    4 Lord of Atlantis
    4 Cursecatcher
    4 Standstill
    4 Aether Vial
    4 Daze
    4 Merrow Reejerey
    4 Silvergill Adept
    4 Island
    4 Mutavault
    2 Polluted Delta
    3 Underground Sea
    4 Wasteland
    2 Scalding tarn
    2 Misty Rainforest

    Sideboard

    3 Perish
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    2 Umezawa's Jitte
    2 Blue Elemental Blast
    1 Hydroblast
    4 Enginereed Plague
    2 Relic of Progenitus

    UGR Faeries, by Luis Martín - Top8 Split

    Maindeck

    4 Force of Will
    3 Daze
    3 Stifle
    3 Lightning Bolt
    2 Fire / Ice
    4 Punishing Fire
    4 Brainstorm
    3 Jace, the Mindsculptor
    1 Crucible of Worlds
    2 Vendillion Clique
    3 Spell Snare
    4 Spellstutter Sprite
    4 Tarmogoyf
    2 Island
    3 Misty Rainforest
    3 Scalding Tarn
    3 Tropical Island
    3 Volcanic Island
    4 Grove of the Burnwillows
    3 Wasteland

    Sideboard

    3 Firespout
    2 Sower of Temptations
    2 Krosan Grip
    2 Enginereed Explosives
    3 Red Elemental blast
    1 Umezawa's Jitte
    1 Tormod's Crypt
    1 Ravenous Trap

    TES, by Alex del Valle - Top 8 Split

    Maindeck

    1 Ad Nauseam
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    1 Ill-Gotten Gains
    3 Infernal Tutor
    4 Dark Ritual
    4 Cabal Ritual
    4 Duress
    1 Thoughtseize
    4 Burning Wish
    3 Rite of Flame
    1 Empty the Warrens
    4 Brainstorm
    4 Ponder
    4 Lotus Petal
    4 Lion's eye diamond
    2 Chrome Mox
    1 Mox diamond
    1 Volcanic Island
    1 Badlands
    2 Underground Sea
    4 Gemstone Mine
    2 Polluted Delta
    2 Bloodstained Mire
    2 Scalding Tarn

    Sideboard

    3 Dark Confidant
    3 Pyroblast
    1 Empty the Warrens
    1 Ill-Gotten Gains
    1 Symbol of Unsummoning
    1 Shatering Spree
    1 Pyroclasm
    1 Grapeshot
    1 Thoughtseize
    1 Infernal Tutor
    1 Tendrils of Agony
    Last edited by CHaPuZaS; 10-20-2010 at 11:07 AM.

  5. #845
    Member

    Join Date

    Oct 2008
    Location

    Studio City, CA
    Posts

    510

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Location: Knight Ware Inc. Studio City, CA.
    Legacy
    Date: 10/24/2010
    Players:43

    I gave prizes to 10th

    1/2 Jacob Kory [LED UG Vengevine] got 2 Underground Sea
    1/2 Jack Colwell [Merfolk] got 2 Jace TMS
    03rd Caleb Neufeld [Goblins] got 2 Trops
    04th Todd Idashkin [NO Elves] got 2 Volcanics
    05th Jonah Chilk [Merfolk] 4x wastelands (traded in for $80 store credit)
    06th Navid Zadeh [Knights] got 2 Bayou
    07th Christian Griffith [Merfolk] got 3 flooded strand
    08th Alexander Kwan [Merfolk] got 2 taiga
    09th Shai Shaham [Eva Green] got 3x deltas
    10th Liam Kane [TES] got 2 savannah

  6. #846

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Ron's Comic World
    Date: 11/06/10
    Location: Mount Holly, New Jersey
    Number of Players: #16
    Top 8 (1st-4th split)(5th-8th)

    1 Ed Carey Merfolk Splash Black
    2 Mark Tocco CounterTop
    3 Nick Coss 4 Color Survival
    4 Jack Wang CounterTop

    5 Nick Demunguia G/W Stacks
    6 Chas Hinkle Mono Blue Merfolk
    7 Ian Hendry ANT
    8 Michael Motyka ANT

  7. #847

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Legacy Mox Tourney 10/24/2010
    Location: Ongkeco's Hobby Shop, Manila,Philippines.
    114 players

    Decklist here

    Top 8
    1 Allan Jay Marallag - Ichorid
    2 JT Porter - U/G Madness(Vengevine Survival)
    3 Philip Gisbert - G/W Survival
    4 Osmond Go - CounterTop Thopter
    5 Jhon Michael Crisostomo - Sui Black
    6 Morris Tan - U/W Merfolk
    7 Dan Monzon - Canadian Threshold
    8 Sherwin Aquino - U/B merfolk

  8. #848
    Old Man Rogue
    scrumdogg's Avatar
    Join Date

    Oct 2003
    Location

    Woosta, Mass.
    Posts

    1,893

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE


    Date: 11/14/11
    Location: Worcester, MA
    Number of Players: 22
    Top 4 (top 4 split)
    Ciccio 'Landstill' (BUG CB-Goyf-still control)
    Josh Ciccio
    43 Lands Christopher Pryor
    4 color Affinity (with a 15 card sideboard for Vengevival, including Leonin Arbiters, who are a beating...) Christopher Embree
    Gbw Vengevine Survival (me)
    TL,DR: if you think Saito is ok, check your moral compass. It may be broken. - Spikey Mikey, amen brother

    WE know what the price of progress is (often 8-10 life). - Cait Sith

    A casual stasis deck? You must not really like your friends. Do you play it before or after you pull the wings off of flys and microwave the neighbor's cat? - EwokSlayer

  9. #849
    Old Man Rogue
    scrumdogg's Avatar
    Join Date

    Oct 2003
    Location

    Woosta, Mass.
    Posts

    1,893

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Date: 11/28/11
    Location: Worcester, MA
    Number of Players: 22
    Top 4
    ANT
    Josh Ciccio defeats GB Vengevival Joshua Race
    BGW Rock John Kubilis defeats GBU Vengevival Patrick Crowe
    (forced top2, 3/4 split due to store closing)
    TL,DR: if you think Saito is ok, check your moral compass. It may be broken. - Spikey Mikey, amen brother

    WE know what the price of progress is (often 8-10 life). - Cait Sith

    A casual stasis deck? You must not really like your friends. Do you play it before or after you pull the wings off of flys and microwave the neighbor's cat? - EwokSlayer

  10. #850
    Member
    SHABOOGS's Avatar
    Join Date

    Jun 2010
    Location

    Philippines
    Posts

    57

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Date: 12-05-10
    Location: Quezon City, Philippines
    Number of Players: 66
    Top 8 (Top 8 Split)

    Alarcon, Jose Ryan - Dredge
    Gisbert, Philip - Rock
    Go, Reginald - Enchantress
    Gayomali, Luji - Affinity
    Funelas, Louie - Zoo
    Ellis, Ernest - RDW
    Bausa, Patrick - Merfolk
    Rodriguez, Jay - Dreadstill
    Quote Originally Posted by SpikeyMikey View Post
    We play an Eternal format. Any threat, unanswered, will be your ass in short order.

  11. #851

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    http://translate.google.com/translat...-france.com%2F

    http://www.mtgthesource.com/forums/s...eting-of-Paris



    Tournament Venue :
    ENS de CACHAN
    Hall Villon, 61 avenue du Président Wilson,
    94230 CACHAN




    Rank Legacy Side Event - 71 players

    1 [16pts] MEZHOUD Hakim (UG Survival)
    Second [13 pts]: Guillien Jean-Michel (Enchantress)
    3rd [11pts]: Nicolas Vaillant (GB Survival)
    4th [9pts]: Maxime MANGENOT
    5th [6pts] ACCART Jean-Mary (Reanimator / S & T)
    6th [6pts]: COVER Clement
    7th [6pts]: Charles ROUSSELOT
    8th [6pts]: LEFEBVRE Gautier
    9th [3pts]: Jean COMITI
    10th [2pts]: TERROY Cyril (TES)
    11th [2pts]: JERSEY Bruno (Elfball)
    12th [1pt] FORT ROYAL Lawrence
    13th [1pt]: William WALMACQ
    14th [1pt]: Bladder Jonathan




    Ranking Main Event Legacy - 236 players

    1 [GT - 34pts] MEZHOUD Hakim (UG Survival)
    Second [GT - 29pts]: Guillaume MICHEL (GWB Rock)
    3rd [25pts] AYMES Jean-Baptiste (U Stax)
    4th [22pts]: Nicolas SOLE (merfolk)
    5th [17pts], Munda Benjamin (UG Survival)
    6th [17pts] DANIS Michael (Landstill)
    7th [17pts] Faucheron Alexis (UG Survival)
    8th [17pts] ACCART Jean-Mary (Reanimator / S & T)
    9th [9pts] TERROY Cyril (TES)
    10th [8pts]: Raphael Puleo (TES)
    11th [7pts] KOMLY Joseph (Rw Burn)
    12th [6pts]: Florent POMPIGNE
    13th [5pts]: Peter Raguenau
    14th [4pts]: Jean COMITI
    15th [3pts]: WALLERAND Olivier (UG Survival)
    16th [3pts]: Antoine BRESSE
    17th [2pts]: Larvor Geoffrey (Landstill)
    18th [2pts]: Vernaza Dylan (Belcher)
    19th [2pts]: SAVANA Alexander (Belcher)
    20th [1pt]: Cedric GERMAIN (Landstill)
    21st [1pt]: BRUNEL Camille (3c merfolk)
    22nd [1pt]: Peter Delarboulas
    23rd [1pt]: Samuel FOAL
    24th [1pt]: Sylvain BENGUIGUI

  12. #852
    Member

    Join Date

    Oct 2008
    Location

    Studio City, CA
    Posts

    510

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Location: Knight Ware Inc. Studio City, CA.
    Legacy
    Date: 12/12/2010
    Players:46

    I gave prizes to the top 10

    1/2 Liam Kane (TES) got 2 Jace, TMS
    1/2 Andrew Nagy (Goblins (B)) got 2 Underground Sea
    3rd Tony DeVeyra (Agro Loam) 2x Tundra
    4th Greg Borish (Agro Loam) 2x FOW
    5th Bryan Mueller (Dreadstill) 2x Tarmogoyf
    6th Chris Castro-Rappl (Merfolk) 2x Savannah
    7th Jonah Chilk (Merfolk(B)) traded in his pick ($65 store credit)
    8th Wei Ong (mono W stax) 2x Plateau
    9th Weston Brown (New Horizons) 2x Mox Diamonds
    10th Michael Bean (Eva Green) 3X Polluted Delta

  13. #853
    jungle lion, good?...
    paeng4983's Avatar
    Join Date

    Mar 2010
    Location

    Isla de luzón de filipinas
    Posts

    437

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Quote Originally Posted by SHABOOGS View Post
    Date: 12-05-10
    Location: Quezon City, Philippines
    Number of Players: 66
    Top 8 (Top 8 Split)

    Alarcon, Jose Ryan - Dredge [SHABOOGS]
    Gisbert, Philip - Rock
    Go, Reginald - Enchantress
    Gayomali, Luji - Affinity
    Funelas, Louie - Zoo
    Ellis, Ernest - RDW
    Bausa, Patrick - Merfolk
    Rodriguez, Jay - Dreadstill
    haha... there! cute isn't?

    by the way, here's the result from the
    legacy tournament that happened here
    last sunday (9th of jan.) at pinas sarap
    manila, philippines in which 76 players
    participated. :)

    -T8 in no particular order-
    neil cruz - mono U merfolk
    louie - zoo
    marcelle fabie - Ant
    marco deligos - Ant
    jun ozaki - bgw rock
    eph valenzuela - 1 land belcher
    max aquino - mono white
    karlo honoridez - ant (champion)
    TJB

    http://deartiyopaeng.blogspot.com/ <---- (updated) MTG related blog. ^_^

    TES: 102nd out of 2000 players at GP Kyoto 2015 (Legacy)

    UR Storm: 37th of 950 players at GP Guangzhou 2016 (Modern)

  14. #854
    Member
    SHABOOGS's Avatar
    Join Date

    Jun 2010
    Location

    Philippines
    Posts

    57

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    PHILCOA 15K Tournament
    Date: 02/06/2011
    Venue: Quezon City, Philippines
    Number of Players: 54
    Top 8 split

    1st place - Marcelle Fabie - Aeon Bridge
    2nd place - Daniel Joseph Saracin - Burn
    3rd place - Ernest Ellis - Burn
    4th place - Marco Deligos - Ruthless ANT
    5th place - Jose Ryan Alarcon - TJB is DEAD (The Walking Dead) > Dredge
    6th place - Jumbo Poon - Death and Taxes
    7th place - Redmond Lim - Rock and Roll
    8th place - Resley Olchondra - ICY > Belcher
    Quote Originally Posted by SpikeyMikey View Post
    We play an Eternal format. Any threat, unanswered, will be your ass in short order.

  15. #855
    Member

    Join Date

    Oct 2008
    Location

    Studio City, CA
    Posts

    510

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Location: Knight Ware Inc. Studio City, CA.
    Legacy
    Date: 02/27/2011
    Players:59

    Prizes were to the top 10 and 2 randoms


    1/2 Alexander Kwan (Painter Stone) got 2x Underground Sea
    1/2 Shai Shaham (Junk) got 2x Jace, the Mind Sculptor
    3 Joe Cisneros (Show and Order) got 2x Tropical Island
    4 Ryan Goldfinger (Mono Black Aggro) got 2x Tundra
    5 Bryce Yockey (Spring Tide) got 2x Volcanic Island
    6 Caleb Neufeld (Dredge) got 2x Bayou
    7 Ben Perry (Belcher) got 2x Taiga
    8 Jorge Pens (12 Post Eldrazi) got 2x Savannah
    9 Anthony Avakian (4BG Landstill) got 2x Scrubland
    10 Chuck Madlangbayan (NO Countertop) got 2x Badland
    Random 1 Jake Zawlacki got 2x Plateau
    Random 2 Sean Bailey got 4x Bloodstained Mires
    webmaster@knight-ware.com
    http://www.knight-ware.com

    FNM Legacy 7pm start time $5 cash entry 100% store credit payout
    Legacy Tournament second Sunday of most months (store credit odd months, staples even months)
    Vintage Tournament third Sunday of most months $15/$20 cash entry 100% store credit payout

  16. #856

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Biggest Legacy tournament ever in Croatia was held last weekend with 55 participants

    Date: 03/20/2011
    Location: Bjelovar, Croatia (Europe)
    Players: 55

    Results (1st and 2nd split prizes):

    1. Stjepan Sucic (UBG Landstill)
    2. Martin Robic (New Horizons)
    3. Marko Rapajic (Rg Goblins)
    4. Nejc Finzgar (NO Show and Tell)
    5. Denis Prsir (LEDless Dredge)
    6. Aleksandar Crep (UBGW Landstill)
    7. Filip Popovic (LEDless Dredge)
    8. David Tomasek (BWG junk)

    Top 8 decklists can be seen here

  17. #857
    Member

    Join Date

    Mar 2011
    Location

    Korea
    Posts

    1

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    great ! G/W Beats won the 1st top ! Keep it up !

  18. #858
    Member

    Join Date

    Oct 2008
    Location

    Studio City, CA
    Posts

    510

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Location: Knight Ware Inc. Studio City, CA.
    Legacy GPT for Providence RI
    Date: 04/17/2011
    Players: 53

    Prizes were to the top 10 and 2 randoms


    (appologies in advance if I mangled any decktypes, I can't read Phil's writing well)
    1/2 Weston Brown [TES] split the wastelands/seas
    1/2 Pierre Lalague [Ruw Burn] split the wastelands/seas
    3rd Peter Nguyen [Merfolk] got the trops
    4th Kanan Luce [White Tempo Weenie] got the FOW's
    5th Derrick Cabrera [Rock] got the Jaces
    6th Jacob Kory [Elves] got the goyfs
    7th Shai Shaham [Rock] got the LED's
    8th Alex Gellerman [Still-less Landstill] got the deltas
    9th Liam Kane [TES] got the foothills
    10th Jeffrey Perez [Affinity] got the Jitte's

    Randoms, Jack Colwell got the strands
    and Henry Chen got the Mutavaults

    Decklists here
    webmaster@knight-ware.com
    http://www.knight-ware.com

    FNM Legacy 7pm start time $5 cash entry 100% store credit payout
    Legacy Tournament second Sunday of most months (store credit odd months, staples even months)
    Vintage Tournament third Sunday of most months $15/$20 cash entry 100% store credit payout

  19. #859
    I clench my fists and yell "anime" towards an uncaring, absent God
    Nihil Credo's Avatar
    Join Date

    Mar 2007
    Location

    59°50'59.11" N, 17°34'55.69" E
    Posts

    4,931

    Re: Top 4's & Top 8's - POST RESULTS HERE

    Hi guys.

    After almost SEVEN YEARS, I am finally locking this thread.

    The reason is straightforward: as explained here, from now on and until further notice The Source's DTB criteria will be tied to The Council's running metagame tally.

    Therefore, we strongly invite you to instead submit your decklists to The Council. This is the best way to make sure they are reflected on our forum, and it will also provide more exposure directly from the database site.

    While there could be a few people who still liked to check out decklists directly on these threads, the players and tournament organisers who volunteered to post results and lists here would feel significantly less willing to do it all over
    again on The Council's site if they still put them up here. This is why this thread is being closed.

    Thanks to all of you who posted. You've been awesome.
    YOU'RE GIVING ME A TIME MACHINE IN ORDER TO TREAT MY SLEEP DISORDER.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)