Mailed them the correct lists today, seems fixed now
Thanks, Fjaulnir!
NP! I love watching your streams every tuesday morning, and in general try to upload as many tournaments with fringe decks as possible to Mtgtop8 just to spread the inspiration.
Tournament results and metagame info* for Mox Boarding House tournament on May 7, 2017
* Note: spreadsheet reflects official results with no effort to indicate concessoins
Jordan Aisaka (UWR Bladestill) - 1st Place
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
1 Plateau
3 Island
1 Plains
1 Mountain
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Karakas
3 Grim Lavamancer
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Spellstutter Sprite
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Standstill
2 Spell Pierce
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
SB: 1 Forked Bolt
SB: 1 True-Name Nemesis
SB: 1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
SB: 1 Supreme Verdict
SB: 2 Wear // Tear
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Meddling Mage
SB: 2 Containment Priest
SB: 3 Surgical Extraction
Jeremy Edwards (BUG Delver) - 2nd Place
4 Polluted Delta
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Tombstalker
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Fatal Push
3 Thoughtseize
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Darkblast
1 Sylvan Library
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Faerie Macabre
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Invasive Surgery
SB: 1 Null Rod
SB: 1 Krosan Grip
SB: 1 Engineered Plague
SB: 1 Submerge
SB: 1 Hydroblast
SB: 2 Dread of Night
SB: 1 Venser, Shaper Savant
SB: 1 True-Name Nemesis
Shawn Tabrizi (Grixis Delver) - 3rd Place
2 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
3 Young Pyromancer
1 True-Name Nemesis
2 Gurmag Angler
3 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
1 Spell Pierce
3 Stifle
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Forked Bolt
SB: 3 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Electrickery
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Forked Bolt
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Dismember
SB: 1 Fire Covenant
Philip Dodge (UWR Stoneblade) - 4th Place
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
3 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Karakas
3 Island
2 Plains
1 Mountain
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Snapcaster Mage
3 True-Name Nemesis
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
1 Spell Pierce
1 Counterspell
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Council's Judgment
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Batterskull
SB: 3 Pyroblast
SB: 3 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Wear // Tear
SB: 1 Izzet Staticaster
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Supreme Verdict
Sam Mullen (Reanimator) - 5th Place
3 Polluted Delta
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Underground Sea
1 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
2 Island
1 Swamp
4 Lotus Petal
4 Griselbrand
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Careful Study
3 Daze
1 Show and Tell
4 Force of Will
4 Entomb
2 Thoughtseize
4 Reanimate
4 Exhume
SB: 1 Grave Titan
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 3 Show and Tell
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
SB: 1 Collective Brutality
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Ashen Rider
SB: 1 Massacre
SB: 1 Duress
SB: 3 Abrupt Decay
Mike Kiesel (RUG Lands) - 6th Place
1 Academy Ruins
1 Barbarian Ring
1 Bojuka Bog
3 Dark Depths
1 Forest
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Glacial Chasm
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Maze of Ith
2 Taiga
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
3 Thespian's Stage
1 Tolaria West
2 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
3 Wooded Foothills
4 Mox Diamond
4 Crop Rotation
4 Exploration
4 Life from the Loam
3 Gamble
3 Punishing Fire
1 Intuition
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Ancient Tomb
SB: 1 Karakas
SB: 2 Chalice of the Void
SB: 4 Sphere of Resistance
SB: 2 Krosan Grip
SB: 3 Tireless Tracker
SB: 1 Tormod's Crypt
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
Alex Staver (RG Lands) - 7th Place
1 Bojuka Bog
4 Dark Depths
1 Forest
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Glacial Chasm
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Karakas
2 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Riftstone Portal
4 Rishadan Port
2 Taiga
1 Tranquil Thicket
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
4 Thespian's Stage
4 Wasteland
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Gamble
3 Punishing Fire
1 Molten Vortex
4 Crop Rotation
4 Exploration
1 Manabond
4 Life from the Loam
4 Mox Diamond
SB: 1 Ancient Tomb
SB: 1 Chalice of the Void
SB: 4 Sphere of Resistance
SB: 3 Krosan Grip
SB: 3 Tireless Tracker
SB: 1 Choke
SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 1 Drop of Honey
Tyler Marklyn (Devoted Maverick Combo) - 8th Place
4 Windswept Heath
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Marsh Flats
2 Savannah
2 Bayou
1 Scrubland
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Horizon Canopy
2 Karakas
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Green Sun's Zenith
4 Recruiter of the Guard
3 Chord of Calling
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Qasali Pridemage
4 Devoted Druid
3 Vizier of Remedies
1 Fierce Empath
1 Spawnsire of Ulamog
1 Gurmag Angler
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Thoughtseize
2 Sylvan Library
SB: 2 Duress
SB: 1 Gaddock Teeg
SB: 1 Orzhov Pontiff
SB: 1 Reclamation Sage
SB: 1 Kitchen Finks
SB: 1 Choke
SB: 1 Abrupt Decay
SB: 1 Scavenging Ooze
SB: 1 Fatal Push
SB: 1 Path to Exile
SB: 1 Faerie Macabre
SB: 1 Phyrexian Revoker
SB: 1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
SB: 1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Tournament results and metagame info for Card Kingdom tournament on May 27, 2017
Alex Staver (Lands) - 1st Place
4 Gamble
1 Molten Vortex
3 Punishing Fire
4 Crop Rotation
4 Exploration
4 Life from the Loam
1 Manabond
4 Mox Diamond
1 Bojuka Bog
4 Dark Depths
1 Forest
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Glacial Chasm
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Karakas
2 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Riftstone Portal
4 Rishadan Port
2 Taiga
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tranquil Thicket
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
1 Wooded Foothills
SB: 1 Ancient Tomb
SB: 3 Chalice of the Void
SB: 1 Drop of Honey
SB: 3 Krosan Grip
SB: 4 Sphere of Resistance
SB: 3 Tireless Tracker
Isaac Espada (Burn) - 2nd Place
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Fireblast
4 Chain Lightning
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Rift Bolt
2 Searing Blaze
1 Sulfuric Vortex
4 Price of Progress
8 Mountain
4 Arid Mesa
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Wooded Foothills
1 Barbarian Ring
SB: 4 Smash to Smithereens
SB: 2 Pyrostatic Pillar
SB: 2 Faerie Macabre
SB: 2 Ensnaring Bridge
SB: 2 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 2 Searing Blaze
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
Patrick Tierney (Storm) - 3rd Place
4 Infernal Tutor
2 Dark Petition
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Past in Flames
1 Ad Nauseam
4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
1 Rain of Filth
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Duress
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Polluted Delta
3 Flooded Strand
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Tropical Island
1 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
SB: 3 Carpet of Flowers
SB: 3 Chrome Mox
SB: 2 Massacre
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Empty the Warrens
SB: 2 Hurkyll's Recall
SB: 1 Echoing Truth
Neil Henly (Jeskai Stoneblade) - 4th Place
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 True-Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Council's Judgment
1 Karakas
2 Arid Mesa
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
3 Island
2 Plains
1 Mountain
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Ethersworn Canonist
SB: 1 Containment Priest
SB: 1 Wear//Tear
SB: 1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Izzet Staticaster
SB: 1 Supreme Verdict
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Blood Moon
Michael Wallio (Grixis Delver) - 5th Place
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Young Pyromancer
2 True-Name Nemesis
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Stifle
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Spell Pierce
1 Forked Bolt
3 Volcanic Island
3 Underground Sea
1 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
3 Scalding Tarn
2 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Electrickery
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Fire Covenant
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Umezawa's Jitte
SB: 1 Dismember
SB: 1 Darkblast
Josh Monks (Death and Taxes) - 6th Place
4 Mother of Runes
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Sanctum Prelate
1 Mangara of Corondor
4 Flickerwisp
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Batterskull
11 Plains
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
2 Karakas
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Cavern of Souls
SB: 2 Containment Priest
SB: 1 Mirran Crusader
SB: 2 Faerie Macabre
SB: 2 Rest in Peace
SB: 1 Disenchant
SB: 2 Circle of Protection: Red
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Manriki-Gusari
SB: 2 Council's Judgment
SB: 1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Miles Wallio (Elves) - 7th Place
2 Birchlore Rangers
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Visionary
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
3 Quirion Ranger
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
4 Natural Order
2 Bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
1 Cavern of Souls
3 Forest
4 Gaea's Cradle
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Pendelhaven
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Wooded Foothills
SB: 3 Abrupt Decay
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Elderscale Wurm
SB: 1 Meekstone
SB: 1 Null Rod
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Progenitus
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 3 Thoughtseize
Kelvin Wallace (Grixis Delver) - 8th Place
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Young Pyromancer
1 True-Name Nemesis
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Stifle
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
1 Spell Pierce
1 Dismember
2 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Badlands
1 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Baleful Strix
SB: 1 Diabolic Edict
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Fatal Push
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Fire Covenant
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Umezawa's Jitte
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
Tournament results and metagame info for Mox Boarding House tournament on June 24, 2017
Andy Stowell (Blue Moon) - 1st Place
3 Blood Moon
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Grim Lavamancer
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 True-Name Nemesis
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Forked Bolt
4 Ponder
6 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Mountain
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
SB: 3 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Hydroblast
SB: 3 Pyroblast
SB: 3 Smash to Smithereens
SB: 4 Surgical Extraction
Samuel Hriljac (RIP Control) - 2nd Place
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
3 Counterspell
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Supreme Verdict
3 Rest in Peace
2 Enlightened Tutor
2 Spell Snare
2 Energy Field
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Helm of Obedience
1 Detention Sphere
1 Engineered Explosives
5 Island
1 Keranos, God of Storms
4 Flooded Strand
3 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
3 Plains
2 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Mountain
SB: 3 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Porphyry Nodes
SB: 1 Fact or Fiction
SB: 1 Seal of Cleansing
SB: 1 Moat
SB: 1 Humility
SB: 1 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Ensnaring Bridge
SB: 1 Helm of Obedience
Timothy Wilder (Bant Deathblade) - 3rd Place
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Batterskull
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Abrupt Decay
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
3 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
4 Brainstorm
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 True-Name Nemesis
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
3 Wasteland
2 Tundra
3 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Scrubland
SB: 2 Ethersworn Canonist
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Thoughtseize
SB: 1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Meddling Mage
Miles Wallio (Elves) - 4th Place
2 Birchlore Rangers
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Visionary
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
3 Quirion Ranger
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Shaman of the Pack
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
2 Bayou
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Dryad Arbor
3 Forest
4 Gaea's Cradle
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Pendelhaven
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Wooded Foothills
SB: 3 Abrupt Decay
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Natural Order
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 3 Thoughtseize
SB: 1 Progenitus
SB: 1 Meekstone
SB: 1 Null Rod
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
Brian Bennett (Omni-Sneak) - 5th Place
2 Volcanic Island
1 Mountain
3 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Flooded Strand
3 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
3 Spell Pierce
3 Cunning Wish
3 Sneak Attack
4 Show and Tell
1 Split Decision
4 Ponder
3 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
3 Omniscience
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Preordain
3 Griselbrand
3 Lotus Petal
1 Intuition
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Trickbind
SB: 1 Echoing Truth
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Wipe Away
SB: 1 Intuition
SB: 1 Misdirection
SB: 1 Through the Breach
SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 3 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Eladamri's Call
SB: 1 Firemind's Foresight
SB: 1 Release the Ants
Adam Prusa (RIP Control) - 6th Place
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
3 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Plains
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
1 Seat of the Synod
1 Keranos, God of Storms
4 Brainstorm
1 Council's Judgment
3 Counterspell
2 Enlightened Tutor
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
1 Spell Snare
3 Supreme Verdict
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Detention Sphere
2 Energy Field
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Helm of Obedience
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Moat
3 Rest in Peace
SB: 1 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Ensnaring Bridge
SB: 1 Ethersworn Canonist
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Humility
SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 2 Meddling Mage
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Pyroclasm
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 1 Seal of Cleansing
Jarrod Hamerly (Grixis Delver) - 7th Place
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Young Pyromancer
2 True-Name Nemesis
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
1 Spell Pierce
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Fatal Push
1 Dismember
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Stifle
4 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Tropical Island
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Diabolic Edict
SB: 1 Grim Lavamancer
SB: 1 Electrickery
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
Bill Li (UR Delver) - 8th Place
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
2 Soul-Scar Mage
1 Stormchaser Mage
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Chain Lightning
1 Fireblast
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
2 Price of Progress
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Polluted Delta
2 Bloodstained Mire
5 Volcanic Island
1 Mountain
SB: 1 Submerge
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Spell Pierce
SB: 1 Grim Lavamancer
SB: 1 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Price of Progress
SB: 2 Smash to Smithereens
SB: 1 Rough // Tumble
SB: 1 Vendilion Clique
SB: 1 Sulfuric Vortex
Wow that's a lot of RIP Helm, can't wait to try that out on MTGO in the current meta! (I face like 2x BR and 1 of either Storm or Grixis in every single League these days, have been messing around with Rip Enchantress and Leyline Pox, but neither were consistent enough)
We are about to go live with CK/MBH's Legacy 1k Invitational series.
Players have been working to quality for this event for about a year now. Come watch Seattle's best battle for glory, bragging rights, and a trip to Eternal Weekend.
Will be streamed live here: https://www.twitch.tv/cardkingdom
Elves Discord Channel: https://discord.gg/2EVsdw2
I zoomed to the top 8 of the replay just to see if anyone I knew finished well. Congrats to Shawn for making the Finals, it's been cool to see you evolve into the crusher you are now.
Tournament results and metagame info* for Legacy Preservation Series Invitational on July 15, 2017
Randy Buehler (4c Control) - 1st Place
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
1 Swamp
1 Island
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Baleful Strix
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 True-Name Nemesis
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
4 Force of Will
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Liliana of the Veil
2 Kolaghan's Command
1 Counterspell
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Hymn to Tourach
2 Thoughtseize
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Fatal Push
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
SB: 1 Nihil Spellbomb
SB: 2 Diabolic Edict
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Dread of Night
SB: 1 Fatal Push
SB: 1 Hymn to Tourach
SB: 1 Sylvan Library
SB: 1 Marsh Casualties
Shawn Yu (Grixis Control) - 2nd Place
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Bloodstained Mire
3 Volcanic Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Island
1 Swamp
1 Mountain
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Baleful Strix
3 Gurmag Angler
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
3 Fatal Push
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Kolaghan's Command
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 2 Izzet Staticaster
SB: 3 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Diabolic Edict
SB: 2 Hydroblast
SB: 1 Liliana, the Last Hope
Samuel Hriljac (RIP Control) - 3rd Place
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
3 Counterspell
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Supreme Verdict
3 Rest in Peace
2 Enlightened Tutor
2 Spell Snare
2 Energy Field
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Helm of Obedience
1 Detention Sphere
1 Engineered Explosives
5 Island
1 Keranos, God of Storms
4 Flooded Strand
3 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
3 Plains
2 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Mountain
SB: 3 Flusterstorm
SB: 3 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Humility
SB: 1 Moat
SB: 1 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Porphyry Nodes
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Ensnaring Bridge
SB: 1 Fact or Fiction
SB: 1 Seal of Cleansing
Elston Cloy (Moon Stompy) - 4th Place
11 Mountain
4 Ancient Tomb
4 City of Traitors
1 Hazoret the Fervent
2 Jaya Ballard, Task Mage
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Sin Prodder
2 Goblin Rabblemaster
4 Fiery Confluence
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Trinisphere
4 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
3 Chrome Mox
4 Blood Moon
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Trinisphere
SB: 2 Pyrokinesis
SB: 1 Hellrider
SB: 1 Scab-Clan Berserker
SB: 1 Mindsparker
SB: 1 Harsh Mentor
SB: 1 Ash Zealot
SB: 4 Phyrexian Revoker
SB: 1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Garth Brewe (Burn) - 5th Place
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Arid Mesa
3 Wooded Foothills
3 Bloodstained Mire
7 Mountain
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Chain Lightning
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
4 Price of Progress
3 Searing Blaze
4 Fireblast
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Searing Blood
SB: 1 Searing Blaze
SB: 2 Ensnaring Bridge
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Shattering Spree
SB: 3 Smash to Smithereens
Matthew Staver (RG Lands) - 6th Place
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Barbarian Ring
4 Crop Rotation
4 Dark Depths
4 Exploration
1 Forest
4 Gamble
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Glacial Chasm
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Horizon Canopy
4 Life from the Loam
1 Manabond
3 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Molten Vortex
4 Mox Diamond
3 Punishing Fire
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Taiga
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tranquil Thicket
4 Wasteland
1 Wooded Foothills
3 Rishadan Port
1 Verdant Catacombs
SB: 1 Bojuka Bog
SB: 2 Drop of Honey
SB: 3 Krosan Grip
SB: 4 Sphere of Resistance
SB: 2 Thorn of Amethyst
SB: 2 Tireless Tracker
SB: 1 Karakas
James Johnson (RUG Delver) - 7th Place
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Nimble Mongoose
2 Tarmogoyf
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Stifle
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
3 Spell Pierce
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Forked Bolt
2 Dismember
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Rough // Tumble
SB: 1 Vendilion Clique
SB: 1 Sulfuric Vortex
SB: 1 Grim Lavamancer
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Invasive Surgery
Adam Prusa (RIP Control) - 8th Place
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
3 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Plains
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
1 Seat of the Synod
1 Keranos, God of Storms
4 Brainstorm
1 Council's Judgment
3 Counterspell
3 Enlightened Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
3 Supreme Verdict
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Detention Sphere
2 Energy Field
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Helm of Obedience
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Rest in Peace
SB: 1 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Ensnaring Bridge
SB: 1 Humility
SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 2 Meddling Mage
SB: 1 Moat
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Pyroclasm
SB: 1 Seal of Cleansing
SB: 1 Spell Pierce
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
Joe Cool doesn't travel to Legacy Grand Prix. Legacy Grand Prix travel to Joe Cool.
"If magic is your crutch, cast it aside and learn to walk without it." —Teferi
Tournament results and metagame info for Card Kingdom $1K on August 5, 2017
Richard Neal (Czech Pile) - 1st Place
1 Badlands
1 Bayou
1 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Swamp
1 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
3 Baleful Strix
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
1 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Fatal Push
4 Force of Will
2 Kolaghan's Command
1 Lightning Bolt
2 Hymn to Tourach
4 Ponder
2 Thoughtseize
1 Toxic Deluge
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Liliana of the Veil
SB: 1 Nihil Spellbomb
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Diabolic Edict
SB: 1 Extirpate
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Liliana, the Last Hope
SB: 2 Hymn to Tourach
SB: 1 Marsh Casualties
Jeremy Edwards (BR Reanimator) - 2nd Place
4 Swamp
3 Badlands
1 Scrubland
3 Polluted Delta
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Marsh Flats
4 Lotus Petal
1 Mox Diamond
3 Griselbrand
1 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Children of Korlis
2 Grave Titan
4 Animate Dead
4 Entomb
4 Shallow Grave
4 Dark Ritual
4 Thoughtseize
2 Unmask
2 Duress
4 Faithless Looting
4 Reanimate
SB: 4 Pack Rat
SB: 3 Faerie Macabre
SB: 4 Blood Moon
SB: 4 Wear // Tear
Bill Li (Death and Taxes) - 3th Place
9 Plains
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
3 Karakas
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Mishra's Factory
4 Mother of Runes
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Serra Avenger
1 Spirit of the Labyrinth
4 Flickerwisp
2 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Sanctum Prelate
1 Mirran Crusader
4 Aether Vial
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Swords to Plowshares
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Faerie Macabre
SB: 2 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Ethersworn Canonist
SB: 1 Sanctum Prelate
SB: 2 Rest in Peace
SB: 2 Path to Exile
SB: 1 Disenchant
SB: 2 Council's Judgment
Michael Tessier (Grixis Control) - 4th Place
1 Swamp
2 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Badlands
3 Gurmag Angler
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Baleful Strix
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Brainstorm
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Kolaghan's Command
4 Force of Will
1 Counterspell
2 Fatal Push
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Izzet Staticaster
SB: 2 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Diabolic Edict
SB: 1 Hydroblast
SB: 3 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
Kelvin Wallace (Grixis Delver) - 5th Place
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Flooded Strand
2 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Young Pyromancer
2 True-Name Nemesis
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
3 Stifle
1 Spell Pierce
1 Dismember
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ponder
3 Gitaxian Probe
SB: 1 Umezawa's Jitte
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Null Rod
SB: 1 Baleful Strix
SB: 1 Diabolic Edict
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Fatal Push
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Fire Covenant
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
Nicholas Trettel (BUG Delver) - 6th Place
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Underground Sea
2 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Tombstalker
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Fatal Push
4 Ponder
4 Hymn to Tourach
2 Liliana of the Veil
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
SB: 1 Vendilion Clique
SB: 1 Sylvan Library
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Fatal Push
SB: 1 Golgari Charm
SB: 2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
Daniel Nguyen (BUG Control) - 7th Place
4 Polluted Delta
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Bayou
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Swamp
1 Island
1 Forest
3 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Baleful Strix
2 Tarmogoyf
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Brainstorm
2 Fatal Push
2 Abrupt Decay
4 Force of Will
1 Counterspell
4 Ponder
1 Life from the Loam
1 Toxic Deluge
2 Thoughtseize
2 Pernicious Deed
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
SB: 1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
SB: 1 Pernicious Deed
SB: 3 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Invasive Surgery
SB: 1 Spell Pierce
SB: 2 To the Slaughter
SB: 1 Liliana of the Veil
SB: 1 Garruk Relentless
SB: 2 Thoughtseize
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
Timothy Li (Death and Taxes) - 8th Place
10 Plains
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
3 Karakas
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Mishra's Factory
4 Mother of Runes
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Serra Avenger
4 Flickerwisp
2 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Sanctum Prelate
2 Mirran Crusader
1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Aether Vial
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Swords to Plowshares
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Sword of Light and Shadow
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Containment Priest
SB: 3 Ethersworn Canonist
SB: 2 Rest in Peace
SB: 1 Disenchant
SB: 1 Path to Exile
SB: 1 Ghost Quarter
SB: 1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
SB: 2 Council's Judgment
Tournament results and metagame info for Mox Boarding House $1K on August 26, 2017
Tom Lynch (Omni-Sneak) - 1st Place
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
3 Island
1 Mountain
3 Volcanic Island
3 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
3 Lotus Petal
3 Griselbrand
3 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Show and Tell
3 Omniscience
3 Sneak Attack
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Impulse
2 Intuition
3 Cunning Wish
1 Spell Pierce
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
SB: 3 Blood Moon
SB: 3 Defense Grid
SB: 1 Firemind's Foresight
SB: 1 Through the Breach
SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 1 Release the Ants
SB: 1 Echoing Truth
SB: 1 Eladamri's Call
SB: 1 Intuition
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
Randy Yao (Elves) - 2nd Place
2 Forest
2 Bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Pendelhaven
1 Cavern of Souls
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Windswept Heath
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Elvish Visionary
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Birchlore Rangers
3 Heritage Druid
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
2 Nissa, Vital Force
SB: 3 Abrupt Decay
SB: 1 Mindbreak Trap
SB: 3 Thoughtseize
SB: 2 Cabal Therapy
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Choke
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Scavenging Ooze
Brian Bennett (Omni-Sneak) - 3rd Place
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Mountain
2 Volcanic Island
3 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
3 Lotus Petal
3 Griselbrand
3 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Show and Tell
3 Omniscience
3 Sneak Attack
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Spell Pierce
3 Cunning Wish
4 Force of Will
1 Split Decision
1 Intuition
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Trickbind
SB: 1 Echoing Truth
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Wipe Away
SB: 1 Intuition
SB: 1 Misdirection
SB: 1 Through the Breach
SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 1 Eladmari's Call
SB: 1 Firemind's Foresight
SB: 1 Release the Ants
SB: 3 Blood Moon
Greg Mitchell (Czech Pile) - 4th Place
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
1 Bayou
1 Island
1 Swamp
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Baleful Strix
4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Fatal Push
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Hymn to Tourach
2 Kolaghan's Command
1 Toxic Deluge
4 Force of Will
1 Liliana of the Veil
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Blue Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Diabolic Edict
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Grim Lavamancer
SB: 1 Izzet Staticaster
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Thoughtseize
Josh Monks (UR Delver) - 5th Place
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
3 Volcanic Island
2 Island
1 Mountain
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
3 Stormchaser Mage
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Spell Pierce
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Chain Lightning
2 Price of Progress
SB: 2 Grim Lavamancer
SB: 1 Sulfur Elemental
SB: 2 Smash to Smithereens
SB: 1 Sulfuric Vortex
SB: 2 Price of Progress
SB: 1 Submerge
SB: 1 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
James Johnson (ANT) - 6th Place
4 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
2 Island
1 Swamp
4 Lotus Petal
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
1 Griselbrand
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Duress
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Infernal Tutor
3 Entomb
1 Shallow Grave
1 Past in Flames
1 Tendrils of Agony
SB: 2 Dark Petition
SB: 1 Ad Nauseam
SB: 1 Empty the Warrens
SB: 3 Hurkyl's Recall
SB: 2 Chain of Vapor
SB: 2 Massacre
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Inquisition of Kozilek
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
Shawn Yu (Czech Pile) - 7th Place
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
1 Bayou
1 Island
1 Swamp
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Baleful Strix
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
2 Gurmag Angler
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2 Lightning Bolt
3 Fatal Push
3 Hymn to Tourach
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
3 Kolaghan's Command
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 2 Hydroblast
SB: 1 Liliana, the Last Hope
SB: 1 Hymn to Tourach
SB: 2 Marsh Casualties
SB: 2 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Diabolic Edict
SB: 1 Izzet Staticaster
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
Timothy Wilder (Bant Deathblade) - 8th Place
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
3 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scrubland
3 Wasteland
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Stoneforge Acolyte
4 True-Name Nemesis
3 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Batterskull
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
SB: 3 Flusterstorm
SB: 2 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Thoughtseize
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution
SB: 2 Meddling Mage
SB: 2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Last edited by lordofthepit; 08-30-2017 at 03:02 AM.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)