98 Players made it out to play legacy at ChannelFireBall which upped the previous guaranteed legacy $3k to a $4k.
Top 16 decklists - Top 8 split.
1) Galen Lamei – ANT
4 Polluted Delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Swamp
1 Island
1 Bayou
2 Underground Sea
1 Tropical Island
1 Volcanic Island
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
1 Past in Flames
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Preordain
4 Infernal Tutor
3 Cabal Therapy
3 Duress
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Dark Ritual
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Grim Tutor
1 Ad Nauseum
1 Dark Petition
Sideboard:
2 Xantid Swarm
1 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Dread of Night
1 Massacre
2 Dark Confidant
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Tormod’s Crypt
2) John Kendall – Elves
4 Heritage Druid
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Nettle Sentinel
1 Birchlore Ranger
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Wirewood Symbiote
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Natural Order
4 Glimpse of Nature
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Gaea’s Cradle
2 Windswept Heath
1 Taiga
1 Pendelhaven
2 Bayou
2 Forest
3 Verdant Catacombs
3 Misty Rainforest
Sideboard:
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Mindbreak Trap
3 Cabal Therapy
3 Thoughtseize
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Progenitus
1 Pithing Needle
3) Zack Wong – RUG Lands
1 Academy Ruins
1 Barbarian Ring
1 Bojuka Bog
2 Dark Depths
1 Forest
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Glacial Chasm
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Karakas
3 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Taiga
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
3 Thespian's Stage
2 Tropical Island
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
1 Wooded Foothills
4 Crop Rotation
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Engineered Explosives
4 Exploration
3 Gamble
4 Life from the Loam
1 Manabond
1 Molten Vortex
4 Mox Diamond
3 Punishing Fire
Sideboard:
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Krosan Grip
2 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Sphere of Resistance
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Warping Wail
4) Isaac Sears – Maverick
4 Mother of Runes
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Scryb Ranger
1 Sylvan Library
1 Abrupt Decay
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Bayou
2 Forest
1 Karakas
1 Maze of Ith
1 Plains
2 Savannah
2 Scrubland
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
Sideboard:
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Choke
1 Engineered Plague
2 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Pithing Needle
1 Sanctum Prelate
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Thoughtseize
1 Zealous Persecution
5) Nick Kenrick – Food Chain
1 Forest
1 Swamp
2 Island
3 Polluted Delta
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
4 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
2 Thoughtseize
1 Fatal Push
3 Manipulate Fate
2 Abrupt Decay
4 Food Chain
4 Force of Will
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Baleful Strix
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
3 Misthollow Griffin
4 Walking Ballista
1 Eternal Scourge
Sideboard:
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Flusterstorm
2 Hydroblast
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Dread of Night
2 Diabolic Edict
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Toxic Deluge
1 Mindbreak Trap
6) David Doberne – 4C Deathblade
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Swords to Plowshares
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Noble Hierarch
4 True-Name Nemesis
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
2 Jace, The mind Sculptor
3 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Tundra
1 Scrubland
3 Wasteland
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
1 Misty Rainforest
Sideboard:
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Containment Priest
2 Meddling Mage
2 Flusterstorm
2 Zealous Persecution
2 Thoughtseize
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Surgical Extraction
7) David Jaques – Elves
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
3 Natural Order
1 Crop Rotation
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Wirewood Symbiote
3 Nettle Sentinel
3 Heritage Druid
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Birchlore Ranger
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Gaea’s Cradle
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept heath
3 Forest
2 Bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
1 Pendelhaven
Sideboard:
1 Null Rod
1 Wren’s Run Packmaster
1 Progenitus
1 Pithing Needle
1 Karakas
3 Cabal Therapy
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Thoughtseize
8) Daniel Clark – LED Dredge
4 Golgari Thug
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Flame-kin Zealot
3 Ichorid
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
1 Ashen Rider
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Breakthrough
2 Careful Study
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
4 Faithless Looting
1 Firestorm
4 Bridge from Below
3 Dread Return
4 Cephalid Coliseum
2 City of Brass
2 Gemstone Mine
4 Mana Confluence
Sideboard:
1 Ichorid
1 Realm Razer
1 Elderscale Wurm
1 Blazing Archon
2 Chain of Vapor
2 Firestorm
3 Nature’s Claim
1 Surgical Extraction
3 Leyline of the Void
9) Denny Chan – Shardless BUG
4 Shardless Agent
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Baleful Strix
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
4 Brainstorm
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Force of Will
4 Ancestral Vision
2 Liliana of the Veil
2 Hymn to Tourach
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Toxic Deluge
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Polluted Delta
1 Misty Rainforest
3 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
2 Bayou
3 Wasteland
1 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Creeping Tarpit
Sideboard:
3 Thoughtseize
2 Fatal Push
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Leyline of the Void
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Pithing Needle
1 Golgari Charm
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
10) Anh Dao – Elves
4 Quirion Ranger
3 Heritage Druid
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Wirewood Symbiote
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Birchlore Ranger
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
3 Natural Order
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
2 Forest
2 Bayou
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Gaea’s Cradle
2 Dryad Arbor
1 Tropical Island
Sideboard:
4 Abrupt Decay
1 Krosan Grip
3 Cabal Therapy
2 Thoughtseize
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Progenitus
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Pithing Needle
11) Allen Wu – Death and Taxes
4 Aether Vial
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Mother of Runes
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Flickerwisp
2 Recruiter of the Guard
2 Sanctum Prelate
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Palace Jailer
4 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Batterskull
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Horizon Canopy
3 Karakas
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
10 Plains
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
3 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Rest in Peace
1 Faerie Macabre
2 Council’s Judgment
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Pithing Needle
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Walking Ballista
1 Path to Exile
12) Aldrich Saplan – 4C Delver
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Brainstorm
1 Cabal Therapy
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ponder
3 Stifle
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
Sideboard:
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Cabal Therapy
2 Fatal Push
1 Flusterstorm
1 Forked Bolt
1 Pithing Needle
2 Pyroblast
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Sylvan Library
13) Cyrus Corman-gill – ANT
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Preordain
3 Cabal Therapy
3 Duress
4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
1 Rain of Filth
4 Infernal Tutor
1 Dark Petition
1 Ad Nauseum
1 Past in Flames
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Tendril’s of Agony
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
1 Flooded Strand
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
2 Island
1 Swamp
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
2 Chrome Mox
2 Echoing Truth
2 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Fatal Push
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Tormod’s Crypt
1 Cabal Therapy
1 Tendril’s of Agony
14) Chase Wilson – ANT
1 Ad Nauseum
4 Lotus Petal
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Rain of Filth
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
3 Duress
1 Thoughtseize
4 Infernal Tutor
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Past in Flames
4 Dark Ritual
4 Brainstorm
2 Preordain
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Ponder
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Island
1 Swamp
Sideboard:
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Massacre
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Past in Flames
1 Cabal Therapy
1 Tormod’s Crypt
1 Empty the Warrens
3 By Force
2 Grim Lavamancer
2 Liliana Last Hope
15) Brent Traut – Grixis Delver
4 Flooded Strand
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
4 Wasteland
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Daze
3 Young Pyromancer
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Dismember
4 Force of Will
2 Gurmag Angler
1 Spell Pierce
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Cabal Therapy
Sideboard:
1 Invasive Surgery
1 Fatal Push
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast
1 Flusterstorm
1 Null Rod
1 Cabal Therapy
3 Surgical Extraction
1 True-Name Nemesis
16) Luke Aggarwal – Burn
3 Arid Mesa
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
8 Mountain
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
1 Grim Lavamancer
2 Harsh Mentor
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Fireblast
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Price of Progress
4 Chain Lightning
2 Flame Rift
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
Sideboard:
2 Pyrostatic Pillar
1 Sandwurm Convergence
2 Sulfuric Vortex
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Smash to Smithereens
4 Exquisite Firecraft
Was this tournament streamed or vods up anywhere? I didnt see on their channel
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)