Come join us at Top Deck Games for our June Legacy $1K+ tournament on Saturday, June 10th at 12pm!
Facebook Event: https://www.facebook.com/events/301024507017935
WHEN: Saturday, June 10th @ 12pm
WHERE: Top Deck Games
55 Haddon Ave
Westmont, NJ 08108
ENTRY FEE: $30, $25 when you Pre-Reg!
FORMAT: Constructed - Legacy
- Swiss rounds w/ top 8
- Comp REL
- Deck lists required
PRIZES: Based on attendance
@ ~32 players
1st: $400 + FREE Entry into a future $1K+ (Run it back!)
2nd: $200 + FREE Entry into a future $1K+ (Try again!)
3rd-4th: $100
5th-8th: $50
@ ~45 players
1st: $800 + FREE Entry into a future $1K+ (Run it back!)
2nd: $400 + FREE Entry into a future $1K+ (Try again!)
3rd-4th: $200
5th-8th: $100
Any chance you guys have the top 8 results from your May Legacy tournament, or that you'll put up the results from this one?
Here's the decklists of the May 20th 1k, I'll have this one up the day of/ day after the event ends.
1st/2nd - Nick DiJohn – Jeskai Control
Maindeck
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Blood Moon
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Counterspell
2 Spell Pierce
1 Council’s Judgement
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Misdirection
1 Impulse
2 Monastery Mentor
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Island
2 Plains
1 Mountain
Sideboard
3 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Containment Priest
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Ruination
2 Wear//Tear
1 Engineered Explosives
1st /2nd – Drew T. – Dredge
Maindeck
4 Faithless Looting
3 Breakthrough
4 Careful Study
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Bridge from Below
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Stinkweed Imp
3 Golgari Thug
2 Dread Return
1 Griselbrand
1 Flame-kin Zealot
4 Narcomoeba
2 Ichorid
3 Prized Amalgam
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Gemstone Mine
2 City of Brass
4 Cephalid Coliseum
4 Mana Confluence
Sideboard
1 Darkblast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Griselbrand
1 Dread Return
1 Terastodon
3 Force of Will
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Wear//Tear
4 Leyline of the Void
3rd / 4th – Travis P. – UB Reanimator
Maindeck
3 Lotus Petal
4 Brainstorm
3 Entomb
4 Daze
1 Dimir Charm
4 Force of Will
4 Careful Study
4 Ponder
4 Reanimate
1 Thoughtseize
4 Exhume
1 Animate Dead
1 Grave Titan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
3 Griselbrand
1 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Bayou
1 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tropical Island
3 Undergournd Sea
2 Verdant Catacombs
Sideboard
2 Xantid Swarm
1 Tidespout Tyrant
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Contagion
2 Duress
3 Show and Tell
2 Pithing Needle
3rd / 4th – Kenan Diab – Beauty and the Beast
Maindeck
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Mox Diamond
2 Smuggler’s Copter
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
4 Walking Ballista
4 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Endless One
3 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Cavern of Souls
3 City of Traitors
4 Eldrazi Temple
3 Karakas
5 Plains
3 Wasteland
Sideboard
2 Blessed Alliance
2 Containment Priest
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Faerie Macabre
2 Forsake the Worldly
1 Key to the City
2 Rest in Peace
2 Swords to Plowshares
5th – 8th – Mark Strassman – Punishing Maverick
Maindeck
4 Mother of Runes
4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Punishing Fire
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Bayou
1 Plateau
1 Forest
2 Savannah
2 Taiga
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Karakas
3 Wasteland
1 Thespian Stage
1 Dark Depths
Sideboard
2 Fiery Justice
2 Pithing Needle
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Zealous Persecution
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Life from the Loam
1 Krosan Grip
5th – 8th – Kyle F. – Ad Nauseam Tendrills
Main Deck
2 Dark Petition
1 Empty the Warrens
2 Past in Flames
1 Tendrils of Agony
3 Duress
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Infernal Tutor
4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Lotus Petal
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
1 Preordain
1 Tropical Island
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
1 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Badlands
1 Swamp
1 Island
Sideboard
2 Carpet of Flowers
1 Xantid Swarm
1 Ad Nauseam
2 Fatal Push
1 Chain of Vapor
1 Tendrils of Agony
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Echoing Truth
2 Hurkyl’s Recall
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Chrome Mox
5th – 8th – Sullivan Brophy – Lands
Maindeck
4 Mox Diamond
4 Gamble
4 Punishing Fire
4 Life from the Loam
4 Crop Rotation
4 Exploration
2 Manabond
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
4 Thespian Stage
1 Glacial Chasm
3 Windswept Heath
2 Taiga
1 Forest
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
2 Tranquil Thicket
1 Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
3 Maze of Ith
3 Dark Depths
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Karakas
Sideboard
3 Krosan Grip
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Choke
1 Dark Depths
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
4 Sphere of Resistance
2 Thorn of Amethyst
5th – 8th – Stuart Brooks – UR Delver
Maindeck
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Soul – Scar Mage
2 Stormchaser Mage
2 Young Pyromancer
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Chain Lightning
1 Fire/Ice
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
2 Price of Progress
1 Mountain
2 Island
4 Volcanic Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
1 Arid Mesa
Sideboard
1 Pithing Needle
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Bedlam Reveler
1 Flusterstorm
1 Spell Pierce
1 Pyroblast
1 Dismember
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Price of Progress
2 Blood Moon
1 Shattering Spree
1 Smash to Smithereens
1 Forked Bolt
Shiiii, you came through. While you're at it: do you know how many rounds/players it was?
You guys have got to announce these more than a few days in advance. I would've come, but already committed to going to MD tomorrow instead.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)