Come join us at Top Deck Games for our August Legacy $1K+ tournament on Saturday, August 26th at 12pm!
WHEN: Saturday, August 26th @ 12pm
WHERE: Top Deck Games
55 Haddon Ave
Westmont, NJ 08108
ENTRY FEE: $30, $25 when you preregister
FORMAT: Constructed - Legacy
- Swiss rounds w/ top 8
- Comp REL
- Deck lists required
PRIZES: Store credit prizes - scales with attendance!
@ ~32 players
1st: $400 + FREE Entry into a future $1K+ (#RunItBack)
2nd: $200 + FREE Entry into a future $1K+ (#TryAgain)
3rd-4th: $100
5th-8th: $50
Tomorrow!
Decklists
1st / 2nd – Zach Confalone – Omnishow
3 Griselbrand
3 Emrakul, The Aeons Torn
3 Sneak Attack
3 Omniscience
3 Lotus Petal
2 Intuition
2 Spell Pierce
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
4 Show and Tell
1 Impulse
3 Cunning Wish
2 Preordain
4 Brainstorm
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Island
1 Mountain
3 Flooded Strand
3 Volcanic Island
2 City of Traitors
3 Ancient Tomb
Sideboard
1 Rushing River
1 Red elemental Blast
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Sudden Shock
1 Firemind’s Foresight
1 Kozilek’s Return
1 Flusterstorm
1 Trickbind
2 Blood Moon
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
1 Intuition
1 Through the Breach
1 Release the Ants
1 Pyroclasm
1st/ 2nd – Kenneth Rodriguez – Elves
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Heritage Druid
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Birchlore Rangers
3 Nettle Sentinel
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Elvish Visionary
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
2 Elvish Spirit Guide
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
3 Natural Order
4 Glimpse of Nature
2 Gaea’s Cradle
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Bayou
1 Taiga
2 Dryad Arbor
2 Forest
Sideboard
1 Pithing Needle
1 Progenitus
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Krosan Grip
1 Natural Order
1 Thoughseize
1 Ramunap Excavator
2 Carpet of Flowers
1 Choke
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Dread of Night
3rd / 4th – Carl Bjornstad – Grixis Delver
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Young Pyromancer
2 True-Name Nemesis
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Brainstorm
1 Forked Bolt
3 Gitaxian Probe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ponder
1 Spell Pierce
3 Stifle
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
Sideboard
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Dismember
1 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Pyroblast
1 Pithing Needle
1 Grafdiggers Cage
1 Forked Bolt
1 Flusterstorm
1 Dread of Night
2 Cabal Therapy
3rd/ 4th – Michael Wyckoff – Jackal-Mom Stompy
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Chrome Mox
4 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Lotus Petal
3 Trinisphere
2 Goblin Rabblemaster
2 Hazoret, the Fervent
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Blood Moon
4 Ancient Tomb
3 City of Traitors
1 Crystal Vein
11 Mountain
4 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Koth of the Hammer
4 Fiery Confluence
Sideboard
2 Bottled Cloister
1 Trinisphere
2 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Sulfur Elemental
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Volcanic Fallout
5th / 8th – Brian Garabrine – Bug Delver
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Tombstalker
4 Daze
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
4 Hymm to Torach
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Fatal Push
2 Liliana, of the Veil
1 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
2 Bayou
4 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Verdant Catacombs
Sideboard
2 Thoughseize
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Golgari Charm
1 Invasive Surgery
1 Deadweight
1 Fatal Push
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sylvan Library
1 Flusterstorm
1 Liliana,the Last Hope
5th / 8th – John Bartzsch – Tezzerator
4 Mox Diamond
4 Tezzeret Agent of Bolas
4 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Baleful Strix
4 Ethersworn Canonist
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
3 Contagion Clasp
2 Transmute
2 Thopter Foundry
2 Sword of the Meek
3 Zealous Persecution
4 Polluted Delta
2 Marsh Flats
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Swamp
1 Plain
3 City of Traitors
2 Ancient Tomb
2 Underground Sea
1 Scrubland
2 Karakas
Sideboard
3 Disenchant
2 Defense Grid
1 Trinisphere
2 Pithing Needle
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Ceremonius Rejection
2 Toxic Deluge
5th/8th – Matt Long – Bug Delver
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Tombstalker
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
3 Fatal Push
4 Hymn to Tourach
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Lilana of the Veil
4 Polluted Delta
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
4 Underground Sea
2 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
Sideboard
1 Dead Weight
1 Flusterstorm
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Pithing Needle
2 Golgari Charm
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sylvan Library
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Engineered plague
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
5th / 8th – Bud Bergeman – Punishing Maverick
2 Noble Hierarch
2 Birds of Paradise
4 Mother of Runes
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Savenging Ooze
1 Qasali Pridemage
4 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Ramunap Excavator
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Punishing Fire
1 Council’s Judgement
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wasteland
2 Savannah
2 Taiga
1 Plateau
2 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Karakas
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Dryad Arbor
Sideboard
1 Council’s Judgement
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Vithian Renegades
2 Tormod’s Crypt
2 Containment Priest
2 Pyroblast
1 Red elemental Blast
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Sanctum Prelate
1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Ethersworn Canonist
Can you share Jordan Aisaka's lista,please?
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)