Large events for Legacy due not occur very often. When they do, the results are very influential because they provide evidence to what is viable in the format. This thread is to keep an ongoing list of all results from large events. Large for the purposes of this thread will be any tournament with thirty-three (33) or more participants (effective 04 October 2007). By DCI Floor Rules, 33 players is the minimum for a tournament with six (6) swiss rounds. This thread is listed chronologically. Bardo's thread on The Mana Drain was the basis for this thread.
Winter Wonderland
Syracuse, NY
January 5, 2008
Top 8 decklists
49 People
1. UGR Threshold
2. GBWR Survival
3-4. Eva Green
3-4. UGR Thresh
5-8. UWBG Landstill
5-8. Ichorid
5-8. RGBSA
5-8. RGBSA
Off The Wall Games - 4 Volcanic Islands
Hadley, Massachusetts
January 19, 2008
Top 8 decklists
36 players
1. Dragon Stompy
2. GBW Rock
3-4. UGW Threshold
3-4. Dreadstill
5-8. UGRW Threshold
5-8. Ichorid
5-8. Goyf Sligh
5-8. Vial Goblins with black splash
Third Annual Running GAGG
Geneseo, NY
January, 26 2008
Top 8 lists
34 players
1-2. Dragon Stompy
1-2. UGR Threshold
3-4. TES
3-4. Innovator Aluren
5-8. GWBR Survival
5-8. Grim Iggy
5-8. Vial Goblins with green and black splash
5-8. UGR Threshold
Off the Wall Games
Hadley, Ma
March 8, 2008
Lists
40 players
1. Tombstone
2. Survival GRB
3. Goblins Rb
4. Thresh UGw
5-8. 2 Land Belcher
5-8. IggyPoP (Fetchland Tendrils)
5-8. DreadStill
5-8. Tombstone
NoVa Draft Take 2
Virginia
March 29, 2008
Top 8 Lists
50 players
1-2. Ichorid
1-2. Enchantress
3-4. Survival - RGBSA
3-4. Thresh 5c
5-8. Aggro Loam
5-8. It's The Fear
5-8. Thresh 5c
5-8. Iggy Pop (Fetchland Tendrils)
Pawtucket, RI
May 17th, 2008
Top 8 Lists
Players: 34
1-4. Ugr Dreadstill
1-4.RGw Aggro-Loam
1-4.Rgb Vial Goblins
1-4.MG Elves
5-8. MBA
5-8.RGBSA
5-8.RGBSA
5-8.5c Sliver Survival
Off the Wall Games
Hadley Ma
May 24th, 2008
Top 8 Lists
36 players
1. TES
2. RB Goblins
3-4. Dreadstill
3-4. Ichorid
5-8. Canadian Threshold
5-8. MUC
5-8. Dreadstill
5-8. Dragon Stompy
Monster Den
Minneapolis, Mn
May 31st, 2008
Top 8 lists
38 People
1. Painter's Combo
2. Dragon Stompy
3. UWb Landstill
4. BGw Rock
5. Goblins
6. Aggro Loam
7. Burn
8. 41 Lands
Dual Land Draft @ The Batcave
(Vancouver, WA)
June 29, 2008
Lists
47 players
1. Aggro Loam
2. Vial Goblins
3. Ichorid
4. BHWC Landstill
5. Elves!
6. BGW Rock
7. RGBSA
8. Weird Level Blue
Off the Wall Games
Hadley, Ma
June 28, 2008
Lists
49 players
1. Survival
2. Imperial Painter
3. Psychatog
4. Survival
5. Survival
6. DXfiler
7. Tombstone
8. Ichorid
$1k tourney
Syracuse, NY
July 19th, 2008
Top 16 lists
66 players
1. UWg Landstill
2. UGr Thresh
3. The EPIC Storm
4. It’s the Fear
5. Ur Dreadstill
6. Ichorid
7. 5c Thresh
8. GBRW Survival
MC
Paris, France
January 5th, 2008
Top8 lists
41
1. B/G Rock/Discard hybrid
2. Trinket Thresh
3. Dragon Stompy
4. Rb Goblins
5. Affinity
6. White Stax
7. UGWB Thresh
8. Rock Aggro
Dragonstorm
Udine
January, 13 2008
Top8 decklists
48 players
1. Rw Goblins
2. UG Madness
3. Rw Goblins
4. Armaggedon Stax
5. Innovator Aluren
6. Rw Goblins
7. Enchantress
8. Trinket Thresh
The Shivan Identity
Cremona, Italy
January, 20 2008
Top8 decklists
39 players
1. MB Super Secret BS Tech
2. UGW Thresh
3. Fairie Stompy
4. Gro
5. Deadguy Ale (BWg)
6. Rw Goblins
7. Trinket Nought Fish
8. UGw Thresh
Hassloch Gastronomy
January 20, 2008
Top8 Decklists
37 participants
1. UWb Cunning Landstill
2. UBW Control
3. NQGw /w Dryads
4. UGr Thresh
5. Deadguy Ale
6. 4color Landstill
7. Faerie Stompy
8. Lands.dec
January Iserlohn Legacy Tournament
Iserlohn, Germany
January, 20 2007
Top8 lists
77 players
1. 4c Landstill
2. CAL
3. Deadguy BGW
4. Survival
5. Fish
6. Cephalid Breakfast
7. RG Beats/Goyf Sligh
8. Vial Goblin
Ancient Memories 32
Japan
January 27, 2008
Top8
39 players
1. BGW Rock
2. BGW Rock
3. Ichorid
4. Trinket Nought
5. Goblins/g
6. Enchantress
7. MUC
8. 4c Landstill
Barcelona
Spain
February 9 2008
Top8 lists
33 players
1-2. IggyPop
1-2. Thresh UGw
3-4. Belcher
3-4. Landstill UWB
5-8. MUC /b
5-8. Thresh UGw
5-8. Affinity
5-8. Unavailable
Dragon's League
Measer, Italy
February 10, 2008
Tope 8 lists
38 players
1. Solidarity (red splash)
2. Goblins Rg
3. Goblins Rw
4. Wug Weenies
5. Innovator Aluren
6. Rock - BGw
7. Thresh UGw
8. Geddon Stax
Hassloch Gastronomy
Germany
February 17, 2008
Top8 Lists
1. Baseruption
2. Ichorid
3. RW Board Control
4. Grow /w
5. Thresh UGb
6. Goblins bu
7. Geddon Stax
8. Goblins rw
Iserlohn
Germany
February 17, 2008
Lists
54 Players
1. UWB Landstill
2. 2-land Belcher (List not available)
3. UWB Landstill
4. UWB Fish
5. BGW Doran Rock
6. Mono-B Pox
7. Ichorid
8. Ichorid
Torneo de los Jamones
Location: Pilar de la Horadada, Spain
February 24, 2008
Top8 lists
40 Players
1. RGb Aggro Loam
2. UG Madness
3. Solidarity
4. Gwr ConfinementAssaultLoam
5. Angel Stax
6. GBr Aggro Loam
7. Vial Goblins/white
8. Rifter w/ Enlightened Tutor
Ancient Memory Convention No. 33 Legacy Tournament
Akihabara, Japan
February 24, 2007
All decklists
52 players
Top 8:
1. UGB Aggro-Control
2. BBS (Mono-Blue Control)
3. Vial Goblins with green and black splash
4. UGW Threshold
5. Cephalid Breakfast
6. Faerie Stompy
7. Faerie Stompy
8. Magus of the Agony
Iserlohn
Germany
March 2, 2008
Lists
69 Players
1. RGb Aggro Loam
2. GWU Survival
3. Rgw Goblins
4. UGwb AggroControl
5. Rgwb Goblins
6. Ichorid
7. Dragon Stompy
8. Not Quite Survival
Bordeno
Italy
March 9, 2008
Lists
48 players
1. Ichorid
2. TrainWreck
3. Thresh UGR
4. 2 Land Belcher
5. Destructive Flow Madness
6. UW Fairies
7. Landstill - UBGW
8. The Rock BGW
Lliga Catalana de Legacy
Italy
March 15, 2008 ?
Top8 Lists
88 Players
1. Thresh UGR
2. Armaggedon Stax
3. Ichorid
4. RG Beats
5. Belcher RGB
6. Landstill UWb
7. Armageddon Stax
8. Dragon Stompy
Hassloch
Germany
March 16, 2008
Lists
37 participants
1. GBR Aggro Loam
2. BGw Rock
3. NQG/b
4. Baseruption
5. Burn // Mogg Maniac Combo
6. NQG/r
7. RG Belcher
8. Rgb Vial Goblins
Lliga Catalana de Legac - 2nd Tournament
Breda, Spain
March 19th, 2008
Decklists here and here
62 players
1. UGb Threshold
2. Ur Landstill
3. Aggro Loam
4. Ichorid
5. Ichorid
6. Aggro Loam
7. "BWR Frikula"
8. Enduring Ideal
Tarmodual Tournament - Asociación Último Exilio
March 19th, 2008
Rivas (Madrid), Spain
Decklists here and here.
51 players
1. 4c Landstill
2. Eternal Garden
3. Fatnought (Dreadstill)
4. White Stax
5. Affinity
6. Faerie Stompy
7. White Stax
8. Suicide
Black Lotus Shop
Barcelona, Spain
March 22, 2008
Lists
48 players
1. Ichorid
2. IggyPoP variant
3. Ichorid
4. Solidarity
5. CounterSlivers
6. 2 Land Belcher
7. The Rock
8. Survival GR
Magic Corporation Legacy
France
March 29, 2008
Lists
43 Players
1. RGb Aggro Loam
2. Ichorid
3. Ichorid
4. RGB Zoo
5. UWg Sliver Aggro
6. Ugw StifleNought
7. Armageddon Stax
8. Mono-R Sligh
Dragon's League
Padova, Italy
March 30, 2008
Top8 Lists
47 Players
1. Survival Madness
2. Landstill UW
3. Iggy Pop (Fetchland Tendrils)
4. Burn
5. Enchantress GW
6. Belcher RG
7. Ichorid
8. Thresh UGw
San Giorgio (FE), Italy
March 30th, 2008
Top8 Lists
34 players
1. Thresh UGR
2. Goblins Rw
3. Thresh UGB
4. Goblins Rw
5. Boros (RW Aggro)
6. Landstill 4c
7. Goblins Rw
8. WW
Black Lotus Shop
Barcelona, Spain
April 5th, 2008
(Decklists here)
33 players
1/2. MUC (with Dreadnought combo)
1/2. Cephalid Brekfast
3. Uwb Landstill
4. Faerie Stompy
5. UGr Threshold
6. Pox
7. Dragon Stompy
8. 4c Landstill
4x Tarmogoyf Challenge
Location: Leinì (Turin)
April 6th 2008
Decklists here.
Players: 37
1. R/W Goblins
2. 4C Goyf Landstill
3. Ichorid
4. Gifts Rock
5-8. Ichorid
5-8. 4C Stalker Landstill
5-8. Red Threshold
5-8. Affinity
Hassloch
Germany
04-20-08
Decklists
40 Players
1. The Rock
2. Stax/w
3. RG/b Beatz
4. The Fear
5. The Fear
6. Stax/w
7. Belcher
8. Aggro Loam feat. Moon
Ancient Memory Convention 35th
Japan
April 27th 2008
Decklists here.
Players: 53
1. Dragon Stompy
2. UG Winter Thresh
3. UGr Tempo Thresh
4. RG Belcher
5. White Weenie
6. UB Dreadstill
7. Mono-U Dreadstill
8. Doran Rock
EARTHQUAKE
Finale Emilia, Italy
April 27th, 2008
Decklists here.
94 players
1. Ichorid
2. 4C Goyf Landstill
3. UWb "Derf/Marius" Landstill
4. BGW The Rock
5. Burn
6. Faerie Stompy
7. R/W Goblins
8. UWB E-Tutor Landstill
12th Torneo La Cabala
Spain
May 1, 2008
Top 8 Lists
35 players
1 Mono-R Goblins
2 UB StifleNought/Vile Horror
3 RGb Aggro Loam
4 Welder Survival
5 Suicide Black
6 Armageddon Stax
7 Cephalid Breakfast
8 Ubgw Landstill
Black Lotus Shop, Barcelona, Spain
May 3rd, 2008
Decklists can be found here.
33 players
1/4. Mono Black
1/4. Pox
1/4. Rack.dec
1/4. UGW Threshold
5/8. iPop Negation (FT variation)
5/8. UWb Landstill
5/8. Ichorid
5/8. Faerie Stompy
NadiaSKless
Garbagnate (Milan)
May 4th 2008
Decklists here.
Players: 57
1. UG Dreadstill
2. Ichorid
3. Affinity
4. Blue Zoo (U/G Aggro)
5. UGW Thresh
6. Burn
7. Discard-heavy UWB aggro-control
8. 4C Landstill
Magic Corporation - Paris, France
May 10th 2008
42 players
1. “Psychatog” control
2. UGr Tempo Thresh
3. Ichorid
4. Eternal Garden
5. Landstill
6. Mono Red Goblins
7. Burn
8. SUI
Iserlohn
(Germany)
May 11th, 2008
Lists
77 players
1. RGb Goyf Sligh
2. CAL
3. Rbg Goblins
4. UWb Landstill
5. Gwb Survival
6. UGw Threshold feat. Jace
7. Mono-B Pox
8. UGr Threshold
Draco et Martellus
Spain
May 17, 2008
Top 8 Lists
48 players
1. RGb Aggro Loam
2. Ug Dreadstill
3. RGb Aggro Loam
4. Dark Belcher
5. UGr Moon Threshold
6. Dragon Stompy
7. BW Deadguy with Racks
8. Cephalid Breakfast
Bondeno (FE), Italy
May 18th, 2008
Decklists here.
37 players
1. R/W Goblins
2. Super Secret Mono-Black Tech
3. B/G Train Wreck
4. U/G/B Threshold
5. R/G/B Flow Madness
6. White Stax
7. Eva Green
8. White Stax
Batalla por las Dual (Duel for Duals)
Valencia (Spain)
May 18, 2008
Lists: http://www.deckcheck.net//event.php?...%28Valencia%29
44 Players
1. GBW Survival
2. Moon Threshold
3. GBW AggroLoam
4. 4C Landestill
5. Forgotten Elves
6. 2-Land Belcher
7. Nihilith Monoblack
8. Painters Grindstone Nought
Ancient Memory Convention #36
Japan
May 25th, 2008
Lists
51 players
1 UBr AggroControl
2 Rw Goblins
3 BG Rock
4 Ankh Sligh / Burn
5 Mono-R Painter
6 Mono-U Painter
7 UWb Trinket Fish
8 Aggro Loam feat. Confinement
Lliga Catalana de Legacy - 3rd Tournament
Badalona, Spain
May 25th, 2008
Decklists here.
89 players
1. Rgb Vial Goblins
2. Ug Dreadstill
3. Uw Landstill
4. WBRG Aggro
5. AggroLoam
6. Counterslivers
7. Ur Painters
8. AggroLoam
Alyumdra 15 Bilands
Bourgoin Jailleu (France)
June 1, 2008
Lists
35 players
1 BGW Rock
2 BGW Rock
3 Suicide Black
4 Dark Boros
5 UGr Threshold
6 Aluren
7 UGw Threshold
8 UGb Threshold
Iserlohn (Germany)
June 1, 2008
Lists
69 players
1 Faeries
2 Dark Belcher
3 Ichorid
4 MUC
5 UGr Threshold
6 UWb Landstill
7 UWb Fish
8 UGb Threshold
Reims Champagne Legacy III
Rheims, FRANCE,
June 1, 2008
Lists
40 people
1. Rift
2. Control UBG
3. Bridgechorid
4. Red Deck Wins
5. Dreadnought
6. Flashless flash
7. Countertop UBGW
8. MBC
Magic Corporation monthly Legacy
Paris (France)
June 6th, 2008
Lists
49 Players
1. Threshold
2. UW landstill
3. UGB fish
4. Eternal Life
5. The Epic Storm
6. Rb Goblins
7. Togless Tog
8. Faerie Stompy
Black Lotus Shop Barcelona
(Spain)
June 7, 2008
38 players
1. UGb Tempo Threshold
2. Ubgw Landstill
3. WTF (Survival combos)
4. UWb Cunning Landstill
5. UB Trinket Painter
6. UB StifleNought
7. RGw Aggro Loam
8. 8-FoW Fetchland Tendrils
Gloucester
(U.K.)
June 14, 2008
35 players
1. The Rock BGW
2. Imperial Painter
3. UGr Tempo Threshold
4. UGr Tempo Threshold
5. RG Goyf Sligh
6. GW Combo Enchantress
7. Ur Landstill
8. UGw Threshold
Lliga Catalana de Legacy - Badalona
(Spain)
June 21, 2008
76 players
1. Ug Dreadstill
2. RGb Aggro Loam
3. Aluren
4. Ugb Dreadstill
5. UB Trinket Painter
6. RGBSA
7. The Rock BGW
8. Canadian Threshold
Ancient Memory Convention 37th
(Japan)
June 22, 2008
70 players
1. 5C Confinement Aggro Loam
2. 5C Dreaded Fish
3. Ugw Trinket Painter
4. Rw Goblins
5. Ugb Trinket Painter
6. 4C Gifts Rock
7. Hulk Reanimator (Flashless Flash)
8. Bg Suicide with Pox
JULY - NON USA Tournies.
Iserlohn (Germany)
07/05
56 players
1. UWb Landstill
2. MUC/bw
3. BW Pox
4. Dark Belcher
5. Canadian Threshold
6. UWb Landstill
7. UGw Jace Threshold
8. Dragon Stompy
Rostock (Germany)
07/06
42 players
1. GWBr Survival Rock
2. Uw Dreadstill
3. Canadian Threshold
4. Ubg Dreaded Fish
5. BWg Deadguy Ale
6. Ubgw Cunning Landstill
7. Recruiter Aluren
8. Rbg Goblins
Hobbyt
Asti
July 6th
Top 8 Lists
43 Players
1. Enchantress
2. BGW Rock
3-4. Ichorid
3-4. Ichorid
5-8. UGW Thresh
5-8. RW Goblins
5-8. Rec-Sur
5-8. BGW Rock
Lliga Catalana de Legacy
Badalona, Spain
07/12
76 players
1. RGb Aggro Loam
2. Urg Dreadstill
3. RGb Aggro Loam
4. Aluren
5. UGb Threshold
6. RGb Aggro Loam
7. RG Beats
8. RGb Aggro Loam
Tarmo VS. Chino
Milan
July 13th
Top 8 lists
86 Players
1. TarmoDreadStill
2. TarmoDreadStill
3-4. Enduring Ideal
3-4. Red Tempo Thresh
5-8. Red Tempo Thresh
5-8. Red Tempo Thresh
5-8. Vegan Soup i.e. FEB
5-8. Aggro Loam
Trader-Liga
(Dülmen, Germany)
07/20
67 players
1. Ichorid
2. UWb Landstill
3. Burning Passage
4. UWb Landstill
5. BWu Deadguy Ale
6. Gbwr RecSur
7. GBwr Survival Rock
8. UGr Threshold feat. Dreadnought
Hassloch,
Germany
07/20
36 players
1. The Perfect Loam
2. Ichorid
3. UGw Threshold
4. UGb Threshold
5. The Rock GB
6. Ichorid
7. Urg Dreadstill
8. Rbg Goblins
Dragons League Roncade,
Italy
07/20
41 players
1. White Weenie / gbu
2. Ubgw Landstill
3. Fetchland Tendrils
4. Ichorid
5. UGr Threshold
6. RGb Aggro Loam
7. UGr Moon Threshold
8. The Rock GBw
Mol
Belgium
07/20
58 players
1. MUC
2. RGbw Aggro Loam
3. GBW Aggro Loam
4. Goyf Sligh
5. Ubg Landstill
6. Ichorid
7. - unknown -
8. RGb Aggro Loam
Legacy Italia
(Piacenza, Italy)
Top 8 Lists
07/20
57 Players
1. Mono Black splash Green
2. Dreadstill Ug
3. MUC
4. TrinketStalker
5. UWg Cunning Landstill
6. MonoR Goblins
7. Blue Zoo
8. BGw Rock
Sommer-Mercadiade
(Hamburg, Germany)
07/25,
65 players
1. UWb Landstill
2. UGw Threshold
3. Ugb Dreadstill
4. Rb Goblins
5. Goyf Sligh
6. Ru Imperial Painter
7. GBwr Survival Rock
8. Suicide Black
Ancient Memory Convention
(Akihabara, Japan)
07/27
46 players
1. Ubg Faeries
2. UGr Threshold
3. Ubw Dreaded Fish
4. UW Merfolk
5. UGr Threshold
6. The Rock BG
7. Angel Stompy
8. Ubw Dreaded Fish
July - USA Tournies
$1k tourney
Syracuse, NY
July 19th, 2008
Top 16 lists
66 players
1. UWg Landstill
2. UGr Thresh
3. The EPIC Storm
4. It’s the Fear
5. Ur Dreadstill
6. Ichorid
7. 5c Thresh
8. GBRW Survival
Trader J's
Mobile, Alabama
July 20th, 2008
Top 8 lists
37 contestants
1. Death and Taxes
2. Dragon Stompy
3. Ichorid
4. UG Thresh
5. Rw Goblins
6. UGr Threshold
7. Aggro Loam
8. Rg Goblins
August NON-USA Tournies
LegacyItalia.it Summer Event 2008
Online Tourney - NOT counted in the DTBF
June/July/August
Decklists here.
80 players
1. UW Fish
2. UWb Landstill
3. Ichorid
4. Fetchland Tendrils
5. MUC
6. UGB Thresh
7. UW Dreadstill
8. TES
Iserlohn
Germany
8/03/08
Decklists
72 Players
1. Merfolk
2. UWb Cunning Landstill
3. NQG/w
4. UWb Cunning Landstill
5. Uwb Faerie-Fish
6. 5c Domain Zoo
7. Ub Faeries
8. Uw Dreadstill
Hassloch / Germany
8/8/08
Decklists
38 Players
1. RGb Aggro Loam
2. Imperial Painter
3. Ugb Thrash
4. FEB
5. Ugr Thrash
6. Merfolk
7. Gub Loam
8. Dreadstill
Magic Corporation
Paris, France
8/9/08
Decklists here.
Players: ~40
1. Togless tog
2. Aggro Loam
3. CounterSlivo
4. Dreadfish
5. Aggro Loam
6. Loam/rift/slide/confinement
7. Eternal Garden
8. Aggro Loam
UK Legacy,
Gloucester (UK)
8/16/08
34 players
1. Eva Green
2. UGbw Threshold
3. Aluren
4. UWb Landstill
5. MBC
6. Goyf Sligh
7. Voroshstill
8. Rw Goblins
Sommerferien-Legacy,
Rostock (Germany)
8/17/08
38 players
1. Survival Faeries
2. UGw Threshold
3. Ubg Dreaded Fish (DreadStill sans Standstill)
4. Dragon Stompy
5. MUC/bw
6. Rgbw Goblins
7. Goyf Sligh (heavy creature build)
8. Canadian Threshold
AMC #39
Japan
8/24/08
Top 8
48 players
1. 5c AggroLoam
2. UBrg Painter
3. GW Elves
4. UGw Thresh
5. UGw Thresh
6. ITF
7. MizziumVault
8. RG Beats (check it out!)
Trader-Liga Legacy
Germany?
8/24/08
Top 8 lists
50 players
1. BWGR Aggro Junk with Tribal Flames
2. Trashcan
3. AggroLoam RGB (with Tombstalker!)
4. AggroLoam RGB
5. UGb Thresh
6. UGb Thresh
7. Goblins (gb)
8. UGb Thresh
Dragonsleague Cividale
Cividale del Friuli, (UD) - Italy
August 24, 2008
Lists
46 Players
1. DreadWelder
2. Dreadstill
3. DoranRock
4. 4cLandstill
5. ElfStaff
6. High Tide
7. Faerie Stompy
8. AggroLoam
German Legacy Champs
Hannover, Germany
8/31/08
Decklists
146 Players
1. Ugb Thresh
2. Solidarity
3/4. Burn
3/4. Aggro Loam
5/8. UWb Cunning Landstill
5/8. UWb Aggro-Control
5/8. TarmoTog
5/8. Goblins
Legacy Italia #2
Location: Piacenza
August 31
Decklists here.
Players: 70
1. UW Landstill
2. BGW Aggro Rock
3. Mono-R Goblins
4. Ichorid
5. RW Goblins
6. BG Kavu Cure
7. UGR Canadian Thrash
8. BG Pikula
__________________
August - USA Tournies
Milford 500
Connecticut
8/9/08
Top 8 lits
33 Players
1-3. UB Painter
1-3. Aluren
1-3. Survival
4. Ugr Thresh
5-8. AggroLoam
5-8. UWB Landstill
5-8. Goblins (g)
5-8. Enchantress
GenCon 08
Indy
8/15/08
Top8 lists
160 players
1. Slivers
2. Boros
3. DragonStompy
4. Elves
5. Belcher
6. UR Painter
7. Goblins (g)
8. Fish UBG
Off the Wall Games
Hadley, Mass
8/16/08
42 players
1. Goyf Sligh
2. UB Painter
3-4. Dreadstill
3-4. Ichorid
5-8. Goyf Sligh (Rgb)
5-8. Affinity
5-8. Merfolk
5-8. Survival
Tropical Summer Event
Play the Game, Read the Book
Syracuse, NY
8/30/08
44 Players
1. Canadian Thresh
2. GoyfSligh
3-4. GoyfSligh
3-4. 4c Landstilll
5-8. GoyfSligh
5-8. Tombstone
5-8. ITF
5-8. Ichorid
September NON-USA Tournies
Torneig de les 12 Tropicals
Breda, Spain
9/06
66 players
1 UGb Threshold
2 Berserk Stompy/w
3 RGb Aggro Loam
4 RGb Aggro Loam
5 RGBSA
6 UR Landstill
7 Ichorid
8 UBw TrinketStalker
Iserlohn,
Germany
9/07
57 players
1 Uwb Faerie Fish
2 UWb Landstill
3 TES
4 Mono-U Merfolk
5 UBw Fish
6 Mono-R Goblins
7 Affinity
8 UR Trinket Painter
Magic Corporation
Paris, France
9/07
51 players
1 MizziumVault
2 MeatHooks
3 Faerie Stompy
4 Life!
5 UGr Threshold
6 RGb Aggro Loam
7 UGB Trinket Painter
8 UWB Fish
Moscow Legacy Open
Russia
09/07
40 players
1 UGr Threshold
2 Rb Goblins
3 Faerie Stompy
4 MUC
5 UB Trinket Painter
6 Rb Goblins
7 UW Fish
8 Belcher
Bazaar of Moxen #2
Annecy (French Alps)
9/20
Decklists here.
204 Players
T4: UBGW CounterGoyf
T4: 4C CounterSlivers
T4: UGR Thrash
T4: Goyf Sligh
T8: The Rock
T8: UGR Thrash
T8: UBGW Cunning Landstill
T8: Armageddon Garden
Hassloch,
Germany
09/21
49 players
1 RGb Aggro Loam
2 RGb Aggro Loam
3 UGw Threshold
4 Ichorid
5 Imperial Painter
6 5C Survival
7 Survival Elves
8 Domain Zoo
Liga de Legacy de Madrid,
Spain
09/21
47 players
1 Goyf Sligh
2 Ubg Dreaded Fish
3 URb Trinket Painter
4 Mono-U Faeries
5 RGbw Aggro Loam
6 RGb Aggro Loam
7 Elves
8 Uwb Dreaded Fish
DragonsLeague,
Trieste, Italy
09/21
55 players
1 Ugr Dreadstill
2 UWb Landstill
3 Uw Merfolk
4 Elves
5 Faerie Stompy
6 Ubw Faeries
7 RGb Aggro Loam
8 WW/ub
Legacy Italia,
Piacenza, Italy
09/21,
52 players
1 UGr Threshold
2 TrinketStalker
3 UGb Threshold
4 URG Faeries
5 RW Goblins
6 Ichorid
7 MUC
8 Boros
Finale Emilia, Italy
09/28
Top 8 Lists
52 Players
1. Boros
2. Goblin Rw
3. Solidarity
4. Threshold UGw
5. Landstill UWgb
6. Faerie Stompy
7. Ichorid
8. EPIC Painter
Ancient Memory Convention,
Akihabara, Japan
09/28
53 players
1 UGw Threshold
2 UW Lark
3 UR Faeries
4 RW Goblins
5 RGbw Aggro Loam
6 Belcher
7 UGr Fish
8 UW Tron
Magic League - Legacy (Online tourney, not counted towards the DTBF)
9/30/08
62 Players
1. GRWb Zoo
2. GRb Aggro Loam
3. Epic Painter
4. Baseruption
5. Belcher
6. UGr Moon Thresh
7. Ubg Dreaded Fish
8. Boros
September USA Tournies -
Off the Wall Games
(Hadley, Ma)
Top 8 Lists
9/20/08
50 Players
1. UBW Landstill
2. Canadian Thresh
3. Goblins
4. Dragon Stompy
5-8. Upainter
5-8. Survival
5-8. Ichorid
5-8. Dreadstill
1k Binghamton, NY
9/27
Top 8
46 Players (Top 8 split)
1. EPIC Painter
2. RGB Survival
3. UGbr Thresh
4. CounterSlivers
5. UBWG Landstill
6. Canadian Thresh
7. Canadian Thresh
8. RGBW Survival
October Non USA Tournies
MTGSalvation Legacy #6, online
2008/10, 53 players
1. The Mighty Quinn
2. Faerie Stompy
3. Mono-B Rats
4. RG Food Chain Goblins
5. Fetchland Tendrils
6. UGr Swan Threshold
7. UB Dreadstill
8. RGbw Aggro Loam
Denkcentrum Utrecht
Utrecht, The Netherlands
Deck Lists
10-4-08
40 players
6 rounds Swiss followed by a T8
1. Giftstill
2. 4C Threshold
3-4. 4C Threshold
3-4. Stiflenaught
5-8. TES
5-8. Goblins
5-8. MUC
5-8. TES
Iserlohn, Germany
10/5/08
59 players
1. MUC
2. UGw Threshold
3. GBwr Survival Rock
4. RG Goyf Sligh
5. UWb Fish
6. UGr Swan Threshold
7. Mono-R Goblins
8. Ubg Tog
Magic-League Legacy Trial, online
10/7/08
47 players
1. Ad Nauseam Tendrils
2. Boros
3. Imperial Painter
4. Belcher
5. UW Fish
6. Dragon Stompy
7. Uwr Dreadstill
8. MeatHooks
Quiemada Paris
10/8/08
39 Players
1. Dreadfish/StifleNaught
2. Intuition Control
3. Goyf Sligh
4. Aggro Loam
5. Goyf Sligh
6. Burn
7. Fish
8. RG Beats
Tarmogeddon
Asti, Italy
10/12/08
Deck Lists
90 players
1-2. UGB Thrash
1-2. UGB GoodStuff (Trinket/Goyf/Bob/Cbalance/Nought.dec)
3-4. BG Aggrocontrol
3-4. RGB Aggro Loam
5-8. UGR Dreadstill
5-8. Fetchland Tendrils w/ Ad Nauseam
5-8. UGW Threshold
5-8. 4C GoyfStill
Bourgoin Jallieu, France
10/12/08
44 players
1. Grw Berserk Stompy
2. Burn
3. Blue Stax
4. Ugr Dreadstill
5. Flashless Hulk
6. Ugb Control
7. Rw Goblins
8. BW Poxless Pox
Trader-Liga Duelmen, Germany
10/12/08
68 players
1. RGw Goyf Sligh
2. UGw Threshold
3. RG Goyf Sligh
4. RGbw Aggro Loam
5. Dragon Stompy
6. UWb Landstill
7. Fetchland Tendrils
8. RGB Loam Control
La Maquina del Temps
10/18/08
96 Players
1. Ant
2. Affinity
3. Ichorid
4. Ant
5. Bomberman (Salvagers/Spellbomb Combo)
6. Enchantress
7. Dreaded Fish
8. Tombstone
Dragons League
10/19/08
40 Players
1. AnT
2. Ugb Dreadstill
3. 4C GoyfStill
4. Rw Goblins
5. UGw Thresh
6. Elf Staff
7. Suicide Black
8. 4C Landstill
GP Paris 2008 Legacy Side Event.
10/19/08
No Top 8.
109 players.
1. Goyf Sligh
2. Life
3. TES
4. Goyf Sligh
5. UGR Thresh
6. Intuition Control
7. UW Landstill
8. Solidarity
Legacy League Moscow, Russia
2008/10/19, 37 players
1. Ichorid
2. Rb Goblins
3. Ichorid
4. Armageddon Stax
5. RGBSA
6. Life!
7. UWG Fish/Thresh
8. RGBWSA
Hassloch / Germany
Deck Lists here.
10/19/08
50 Players
1. AnD
2. ITF
3. GBW Survival
4. ITF
5. AggroLoam
6. GBW Rock
7. UGr Dreadstill
8. AggroLoam with Intuition
Ancient Memory Convention,
Akihabara, Japan
10/26/08
53 players
1. URB TrinketStalker
2. Rw Goblins
3. Uwgb Meathooks
4. BG Rock
5. ANT
6. Elves
7. Ichorid
8. URB TrinketStalker
Liga Valenciana de Legacy
Spain
2008/10/26, 41 players
1. Team America
2. ANT
3. Belcher
4. Burn
5. Mono-R Goblins
6. Ugr Dreadstill
7. Ichorid
8. Ichorid
October USA Tournies
5 Year Source Anniversary
10/18/08
Top 8
127 players
1. Ur DreadStill
2. TES
3. Ugr Dreadstill
4. Team America
5. WStax
6. Goblins
7. MUC
8. Epic Painter
November Tournies
Magic Corporation Paris (France)
8th Nov 2008
45 Players
#01 Full English Breakfast
#02 BGWR Survival
#03 Togless
#04 Ad Nauseam Tendrils
#05 UWB Fish
#06 Eternal Garden
#07 Team America
#08 Goyf Sligh
MagicKeller Legacy Hannover
8th Nov.
39 Players
1. Ichorid
2. RGW Goblins
3. Burn
4. Mono-U Aggro Fish
5. UGB Thrash
6. Pox
7. UGW Counterbalance Thresh.
8. [missing]
Legacy Iserlohn
9th Nov.
87 players
1. UGB Landstill
2. Aggro Loam
3. Enchantress
4. RGW Zoo
5. BGW Survival Rock
6. UB Control
7. Team America
8. UWB Landstill
2º Torneo Liga de Legacy de Madrid
Place: Madrid, Evolution Store
Date: 11/09/2008
Participants: 46
6 Rounds + Top8
Top 8:
1. Dreaded MUC
2. UGw Threshold
3. AfFOWnity
4. 4c Goyfstill
5. Faeries
6. Not Quite Survival
7. Painters
8. UGr Moon Threshold
Lliga Catalana de Legacy (LCL), 8th Tournament
Badalona, Spain
November 15th
88 players
1. Merfolks
2. Team America
3. AfFOWinity
4. Pox
5. TES
6. Dreaded Fish
7. Dreaded Fish
8. Team America
Dragonsleague @ Piazzola del Brenta
Players: 84
November 16th
Top 8:
1) BGW Pikula
2) RGW Zoo
3) ANT
4) Enchantress
5) Ugb Dreadstill
6) UWb Landstill
7) Belcher
8) Aggro Loam
Dutch Legacy Championschip, Zwolle, The Netherlands
Players:141
16th of November
T8
1st: T.E.S.
2nd: F-MUC [missing decklist, not counted]
3rd-4th: Giftsstill, [missing decklist, not counted]
3rd-4th: Team America
5th-8th: UGBW Meathooks [missing decklist, not counted]
5th-8th: UGR Thresh [missing decklist, not counted]
5th-8th: UG(?) DreadnoughtFish [missing decklist, not counted]
5th-8th: UGB PainterFish [missing decklist, not counted]
Hassloch / Germany
16-11-08
46 Players
Top8
1. UGW Counterbalance Threshold
2. Dreadstill Ugr
3. Survival Elves
4. RGb Aggro Loam
5. RGb Aggro Loam
6. RGb Aggro Loam
7. BG The Rock
8. RB Vial Goblins
Danish Legacy Champs
22nd Nov.
82 players
1. BGW Rock
2. UG Thrash
3. Welder Survival
4. RGWB Zoo
5. Team America
6. Merfolk
7. Dreaded MUC
8. BW Pikula
Torneo Clandestino, Alcobendas (Madrid), Spain
51 players
November 22nd
Top 8
1. 4c Landstill
2. UGw Threshold
3. UGw Threshold
4. Affinity
5. Baseruption
6. UWgb Meathooks
7. Ug Gifts Loam
8. Uwgb Dreaded Fish
Grand Prix Okayama - Side Event
23rd Nov.
48 players (I am assuming the last introductory line means "48 players met over 6 rounds" or something)
1. TES
2. BGW Aggro
3. TES
4. UWB Fish
5. BGR Aggro
6. Belcher
7. MUC
8. Belcher
Ancient Memory Convention 42nd
23rd Nov.
53 players
1. Aluren
2. Aggro Loam
3. BGW Rock
4. SwanThresh
5. Aggro Loam
6. Rw Goblins
7. ANT
8. MUC
Legacy in Provincia, Italy
23th Nov. 2008
38 players
Top 8:
1) 5C Zoo
2) UGW Counterbalance Threshold
3) Eva Green
4) ANT
5) UGB Thrash
6) [UGB Thresh, missing list, not counted]
7) B/W Rogues
8) [UGB Thresh, missing list, not counted]
Finnish Legacy Championships, Helsinki, Finland
Players: 47
November 23rd
Top 8:
1) Suicide Black
2) It's The Fear
3) Ugr Dreadstill
4) Armageddon Stax
5) RGb Aggro Loam
6) UGb Threshold
7) Rb Vial Goblins
8) Enchantress
Bondeno Games Winter Edition
Bondeno, Italy
23rd Nov.
49 players
1. UGW Counterbalance Thresh
2. Aggro Loam
3. RW Goblins
4. Train Wreck
5. [missing list]
6. UGW Counterbalance Thresh
7. BGW Sorta-Rock
8. RW Goblins
Trilogy Tournament #1/3
Rome, Italy
30th Nov. 2008
40 players
Top 8:
1º 4C Landstill
2º Burn
3º UW landstill
4º UWb landstill
5º Dragon Stompy
6º Burn
7º GRU Zoo
8º Rgw Goblins
The Mana Leak Open 2008 Day 1, USA
29th Nov.
58 Players
1. Goyf Sligh
2. Team America
3. UGWB Counterbalance Threshold
4. UGR Dreadstill
5. UGWR Counterbalance Threshold
6. ANT
7. UGB Tempo Thrash
8. Team America
3er Torneo Liga de Legacy de Madrid
Place: Madrid, Evolution Store
Date: 11/30/2008
Participants: 39
6 Rounds + Top8
Top 8:
1. Merfolks
2. Burn
3. The Rock
4. 4C Landstill
5. Meathooks
6. Team America
7. Dragon Stompy
8. Vial Goblins
Magiccardmarket.eu Legacy Rostock
30th Nov.
35 Players
1. Merfolk
2. UGW Counterbalance Thresh
3. UWb Landstill
4. BR Aggro
5. UWB Landstill
6. Affinity
7. ANT
8. URG Thrash
Time to Kill, Cerro Maggiore (MI), Italy
30th Nov.
68 Players
1. UGW Counterbalance Thresh
2. White Stax
3. 4C Landstill
4. Burn
5. AfFOWnity
6. UGW Counterbalance Thresh
7. UGB GoodStuff Aggro-Control
8. Rg Goblins
Last edited by Nihil Credo; 12-16-2008 at 10:06 PM.
YOU'RE GIVING ME A TIME MACHINE IN ORDER TO TREAT MY SLEEP DISORDER.
January Tournies
3 - Beta Tundra Winter Wonderland
77 players
1 - UGR Thrash
2 - UGR Thrash
3 - TES
4 - Team America
5 - ANT
6 - UGWB Thresh w/ Bob
7 - Merfolk
8 - GWR Survival Elves
4 - Iserlohn
70 players
1 - UGBw Aggro-Control
2 - Dutch Stax
3 - Goyf Sligh
4 - GBR Aggro Loam
5 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
6 - Goyf Sligh
7 - Affinity
8 - 4C Zoo
4 - Legacy League Moscow 6
34 players
1 - BGWR Aggro Loam
2 - BGR Aggro Loam
3 - UGWb MeatHooks
4 - Ichorid
5 - UGB Counterbalance Thresh w/ Blossom
6 - Team America
7 - Faerie Stompy
8 - BGR Aggro Loam
4 - I Torneo Foso de Aquilon
33 players
1 - Zur Aggro-Control
2 - GBR Survival
3 - RGB Goblins
4 - Burn
5 - UBW Faeriesque Landstill
6 - URW Landstill w/ Planeswalkers
7 - UR Dreadstill
8 - 5C CounterSlivers
10 - Paris MC
43 players
1 - Togless
2 - BG Rock
3 - UGR Counterbalance Thresh
4 - Faerie Stompy
5 - Life.dec
6 - GWR Survival Elves
7 - AfFOWnity
8 - Goyf Sligh
10 - Mox Emerald Hadley Tournament
47 players
1 - UWB Landstill
2 - ANT
3 - EPIC Painter
4 - 4C Survival
5 - UW Control
6 - UWB Landstill
7 - MUC
8 - TES
11 - MagicLairLeague
55 players
1 - Uw Merfolk
2 - UGB Thrash
3 - Rbg Goblins
4 - 4C Survival
5 - UW Fish
6 - 5C Zoo
7 - UWr Landstill
8 - RGB Belcher
11 - WinterMercadiade Legacy
118 players
1 - BGR Aggro Loam
2 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
3 - BW Weenie
4 - Ichorid
5 - UBGW Control
6 - BGW Survival Rock
7 - UWB Landstill
8 - UGW TarmoLandstill
11 - Bourgoin Jallieu
65 players
1 - UW Stax
2 - Togless
3 - UGR Dreadstill
4 - Faerie Stompy
5 - UGWB Thresh w/ Bob & Pikula
6 - ANT
7 - BGW Rock
8 - UBG Dreaded Fish
18 - Hassloch
40 players
1 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
2 - UGR Counterbalance Thresh w/ Dryad
3 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
4 - UWb Landstill
5 - Mono-Green Survival Elves
6 - Burn
7 - ANT
8 - UG Merfolk
18 - Utrecht GPT for Chicago
156 players
1 - Ur Dreadstill
2 - UGR Thrash
3 - Ugr Dreadstill
4 - BGW Doran Rock
5 - UGR Thrash
6 - Mono-U Merfolk
7 - Elves Combo
8 - Faerie Stompy
18 - Dragonsleague Trieste
47 players
1 - UWb Landstill
2 - UWb Landstill
3 - UWb Landstill
4 - 4C CounterSlivers
5 - UGR Thrash
6 - Mono-U Merfolk
7 - Mono-R Goblins
8 - UW Fish
18 - Milano Game Academy
36 players
1 - Rg Goblins
2 - Uw Merfolk
3 - Armageddon Stax
4 - Ichorid
5 - UGR SlighStill
6 - [missing]
7 - Uw Merfolk
8 - UBR SlighStill
24 - LegacyLeague Moscow 8
33 players
1 - Aggro Loam
2 - BUg Trinket Stalker Control
3 - 4C Landstill
4 - GWBr Survival
5 - UBW Fish
6 - 4C CounterSlivers
7 - UGR Thrash
8 - RBg Goblins
25 - Magiccardmarket.eu Legacy Liga
36 players
1 - Goyf Sligh
2 - UWb Landstill
3 - UWb Landstill
4 - ANT
5 - Boros
6 - Swan Thresh
7 - BGR Aggro Loam
8 - Affinity
25 - Trilogy #3
33 players
1 - 4C Tombstalker Landstill
2 - Elves Aggro-Prison
3 - UG Merfolk
4 - Mono-U Dreadstill
5 - UW Fish
6 - UBr Trinket Stalker
7 - UGw Dreadstill
8 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
25 - Liga Madrileña de Legacy #5
40 players
1 - Goyf Sligh
2 - Uwb Faeries
3 - Rw Goblins
4 - Uw Merfolk
5 - Ug Merfolk
6 - UGR Thrash
7 - BGW Rock
8 - Burn
* - MTGSalvation Legacy Tournament #7
70 players
1 - Aggro Loam
2 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
3 - Swan Thresh
4 - Elves Aggro
5 - Belcher
6 - Goyf Sligh
7 - Galois (BWu Control)
8 - Team America
YOU'RE GIVING ME A TIME MACHINE IN ORDER TO TREAT MY SLEEP DISORDER.
February Tournies
7 - 1er Torneo de la Liga Legacy
52 players
1 - Belcher
2 - Affinity
3 - UBR Intuition/Demigod combo
4 - Mono-R Goblins
5 - Berserk Stompy /w
6 - 4C Landstill
7 - BGR Aggro Loam
8 - UBW Zur Control
8 - Liga Valenciana de Legacy
42 players
1 - 4C CounterSlivers
2 - It's the Fear
3 - Suicide Black
4 - Ichorid
5 - Sort-of-EPIC Painter
6 - Merfolk /w
7 - White Weenie
8 - Team America
14 - GPT Chicago in Madrid
67 players
1 - BGW Rock
2 - Survival Elves
3 - 4C Landstill
4 - UGB Bob-Goyf-Nought
5 - RGB Goblins
6 - GRW Survival
7 - UGB Bob-Goyf-Nought
8 - Dreaded MUC
14 - 2do Torneo de la Liga Legacy
41 players
1 - Domain Zoo
2 - UGB Aggro-Control
3 - Ichorid
4 - Affinity
5 - Merfolk
6 - Imperial Painter
7 - BGWR Survival/Aggro Loam
8 - BGW Rock
14 - Magickeller Legacy Hannover
35 players
1 - Ankh/Scepter Burn
2 - Ninja Aggro-Control
3 - BGUW Aggro-Control
4 - UGR Tempo Threshold
5 - UGW Counterbalance Thresh
6 - UBG Faeries
7 - UGB Tempo Threshold
8 - Goyf Sligh
15 - Dreamwizards Legacy #2
39 players
1 - UGW Progenitus-CB-Thresh
2 - Ichorid
3 - Merfolk
4 - Doran Rock
5 - UGW Survival-CB-Thresh
6 - Goyf Sligh
7 - BGR Survival
8 - Mighty Quinn
15 - CASH Tournament @ The GRID
39 players
1 - RGB Goblins
2 - Merfolk
3 - Goyf Sligh
4 - EPIC Painter
5 - Eva Green
6 - BGWR Survival
7 - ANT
8 - Dragon Stompy
15 - Dragonsleague Vicenza
61 players
1 - RGW Zoo
2 - White Weenie /Goyf
3 - Mono-R Goblins
4 - ANT
5 - UWB Landstill
6 - R/G Zoo
7 - Progenitus Combo
8 - RGB Aggro Loam
15 - Legacy Hassloch
35 players
1 - UGR Counterbalance Threshold w/ Dryad
2 - UGR Counterbalance Threshold
3 - Affinity
4 - UGW Counterbalance Threshold
5 - BGUW Aggro-Control
6 - UGW Counterbalance Threshold
7 - RG PandeBurst + Fires
8 - ANT
21 - Grosses Legacy Turnier im Spieleland
41 players
1 - UGW Bant Aggro
2 - UWB Landstill
3 - Goyf Sligh /b
4 - UGBW Counterbalance Threshold
5 - Merfolk
6 - Intuition/Demigod Aggro-Combo-Control
7 - MUC
8 - Domain Zoo
21 - Duel for Duals
44 players
1 - UGW Progenitus-CB-Threshold
2 - Merfolk
3 - UWB Landstill
4 - Ichorid
5 - UWB Landstill
6 - Pox
7 - Ichorid
8 - Cephalid Breakfast
21 - Legacy-Walk @ Enjeux
55 players
1 - Survival Elves
2 - Pikula
3 - Merfolk
4 - Merfolk
5 - UGR Counterbalance Threshold
6 - UWB Landstill
7 - Eva Green
8 - ANT
21 - Liga Catalana de Legacy #2
77 players
1 - ANT
2 - GWR Aggro Loam
3 - UGB Bob-Goyf-Nought
4 - UWB Landstill
5 - 4C Goyfstill
6 - BGR Aggro Loam
7 - BGWu Gifts Aggro-Control
8 - Affinity
22 - Ancient Memory Convention #44
53 players
1 - Ichorid
2 - UGW Aggro
3 - Red Death w/ Helm-Leyline combo
4 - Dreaded Fish
5 - Burn
6 - UGW Counterbalance Threshold
7 - BGR Aggro Loam
8 - Affinity
22 - Bondeno
54 players
1 - EPIC Painter
2 - UGW Faeries
3 - UGR Faeries
4 - Burn /w
5 - Enchantress
6 - UBR Tempo Faerie-Stalker
7 - Boros
8 - UGR Tempo Threshold
23 - Moscow Legacy Open
43 players
1 - Sort-of-Team America
2 - Burn
3 - BGRW Aggro Loam
4 - UGR Counterbalance Threshold w/ Dryad
5 - Belcher
6 - BRG Goblins
7 - GRW Rifter (!)
8 - Train Wreck (!)
28 - 4er Torneo de la Liga de Legacy
35 players
1 - Spanish Inquisition
2 - Suicide Black
3 - Goyf Sligh
4 - Merfolk /g
5 - UBW Zur Control
6 - 4C Landstill
7 - UGR Tempo Threshold
8 - UGW Dreadstill
28 - Faraos Cigarer Legacy
41 players
1 - BGR Aggro Loam
2 - Dutch Stax /b
3 - Team America
4 - BGR Goblins
5 - Ichorid
6 - Ichorid
7 - BGW Rock
8 - ANT
YOU'RE GIVING ME A TIME MACHINE IN ORDER TO TREAT MY SLEEP DISORDER.
March+April 2009
(All events on DeckCheck.net)
Event: MKM Legacy Rostock
Event: Germany
Date: 1-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Bant Aggro
Finalist: Faeries (UBW, Nought)
Top 4: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: Affinity
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Suicide (BR)
Top 8: Zoo (RG)
Event: Tarmogeddon II
Event: Italy
Date: 1-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: FaerieNinja UGR
Finalist: Merfolk (UW)
Top 4: Goblins (MonoR)
Top 4: Ichorid
Top 8: ???
Top 8: Stax (W)
Top 8: Zoo (4C)
Top 8: Rock (BG)
Event: Iserlohn March Legacy
Event: Germany
Date: 1-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Landstill (UWB)
Finalist: Goblins (RGB)
Top 4: Landstill (UWB)
Top 4: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: MUC
Top 8: CounterTop (UGB, Nought)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 8: Survival (BGW)
Event: Reims Champagne
Event: France
Date: 7-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Aggro Loam (BGW)
Finalist: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: Zoo (RG)
Top 4: Burn (MonoR)
Top 8: Survival (GBW)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW, Order)
Top 8: Doran Aggro (BGW)
Top 8: Rock (BGW)
Event: 5o Torneo LLBL
Event: Spain
Date: 7-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Ichorid
Finalist: CounterTop (UBG, Nought)
Top 4: Zur
Top 4: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Top 8: Faeries (MonoU)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Aluren
Top 8: Elves
Event: GP Chicago
Event: USA
Date: 8-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 15
Winner: CounterTop (4C)
Finalist: CounterTop (UG)
Top 4: Suicide (BG)
Top 4: Dragon Stompy
Top 8: Pikula (BGW)
Top 8: ANT
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Event: Liga Valenciana
Event: Spain
Date: 8-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Ichorid
Finalist: Wildfire
Top 4: Affinity
Top 4: Painter
Top 8: It's The Fear
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW, Nought)
Top 8: Zoo (RG)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW)
Event: MagicLair
Event: Italy
Date: 8-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Faeries (UBG)
Finalist: ANT
Top 4: Landstill (UWR)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGB)
Top 8: Life
Top 8: Zoo (5C)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Merfolk (UW)
Event: The Doc Tournament
Event: Italy
Date: 8-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Dreadstill (UGB)
Finalist: Survival (BGW)
Top 4: FaerieNinja (UGR)
Top 4: Goblins (MonoR)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: DreadStalker
Top 8: FaerieNinja (UGR)
Top 8: Homebrew
Event: Liga Catalana
Event: Spain
Date: 14-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: ANT
Finalist: Faeries (UB)
Top 4: Enchantress
Top 4: Affinity
Top 8: Team America (Nought)
Top 8: Survival (BGW)
Top 8: Zoo (5C)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Event:[b] GP Hannover SideEvent:Event: Germany
Date: 15-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Enchantress
Finalist: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: CounterTop (4C)
Top 4: Goblins (RG)
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: CounterTop (4C, Nought)
Top 8: CounterTop (4C, Nought)
Top 8: Merfolk (MonoU)
Event: Legacy Maastricht
Event: Netherlands
Date: 15-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Finalist: Sligh (RW)
Top 4: Welder Survival
Top 4: U/W Control
Top 8: Suicide (BG)
Top 8: Landstill (UW)
Top 8: Rock (BG)
Top 8: Zoo (5C)
Event: Hassloch March Legacy
Event: Germany
Date: 15-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop (UGW)
Finalist: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 4: CounterTop (4C)
Top 4: Ichorid
Top 8: Solidarity
Top 8: Merfolk (UGB)
Top 8: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 8: Homebrew
Event: Dragonsleague Piazzola
Event: Italy
Date: 15-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: CounterTop (UGW, Order)
Finalist: Survival Madness (UG)
Top 4: Suicide (BG)
Top 4: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Top 8: Faeries (UB)
Top 8: Slide
Top 8: Rock (BG)
Event: 7o Torneo LLBL
Event: Spain
Date: 21-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Enchantress
Finalist: CounterTop (UGB)
Top 4: Sligh (RG)
Top 4: Survival (BGW)
Top 8: Survival (UGW)
Top 8: Slide
Top 8: CounterTop (4C)
Top 8: Elves
Event: 4o Torneo Extremeña
Event: Spain
Date: 21-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Zur
Finalist: Pikula (BGW)
Top 4: Landstill (UW)
Top 4: Suicide (MonoB)
Top 8: CounterTop (4C)
Top 8: Landstill (UW)
Top 8: Survival Elves
Top 8: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Event: Moscow Legacy League
Event: Russia
Date: 21-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Finalist: CounterSliver (4C)
Top 4: G/W Control
Top 4: Goblins (RB)
Top 8: Survival (MonoG, Order)
Top 8: Survival (4C)
Top 8: Burn (MonoR)
Top 8: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Event: Outpost Antwerpen
Event: Belgium
Date: 29-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Lands
Finalist: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 4: Pikula (BGW)
Top 4: Suicide (BG)
Top 8: Rock (BGW)
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: Affinity
Event: MKM Legacy Rostock
Event: Germany
Date: 29-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Landstill (UWB)
Finalist: Landstill (UWB)
Top 4: Zoo (5C)
Top 4: Survival Elves
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGR)
Event: 8o Torneo LLBL
Event: Spain
Date: 29-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Affinity
Finalist: Suicide (BG)
Top 4: Enchantress
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UBG, Nought)
Top 8: Pikula (BGW)
Top 8: Sligh (RG)
Top 8: Goblins (RW)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW, Order)
Event: Bondeno
Event: Italy
Date: 29-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: ???
Finalist: ???
Top 4: Zoo (RW)
Top 4: Rock (BG)
Top 8: Pikula (BW)
Top 8: Faeries (UWG)
Top 8: Faeries (UB)
Top 8: Team America
Event: La Joya de Gremio 2
Event: Spain
Date: 30-03-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Affinity
Finalist: Dreadstill (UGW)
Top 4: CounterTop (UGB)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Survival Thresh (UGW)
Top 8: It's The Fear
Top 8: CounterTop (4C)
Top 8: Zoo (RG)
Event: St. Denis en Bugey
Event: France
Date: 4-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Finalist: Berserk Stompy
Top 4: CounterTop (UGW, Order)
Top 4: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 8: Togless
Top 8: Pox
Top 8: Faerie Stompy
Event: 5o Torneo Extremeña
Event: Spain
Date: 4-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Team America
Finalist: Stax (W)
Top 4: Goblins (RG)
Top 4: Landstill (UW)
Top 8: It's The Fear
Top 8: Burn
Top 8: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Top 8: Suicide (BW)
Event: Russian Legacy Qualifier
Event: Russia
Date: 5-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Intuition/Demigod
Finalist: CounterTop (UGW, Order)
Top 4: CounterSlivers (4C)
Top 4: Burn
Top 8: Survival (4C)
Top 8: Survival (Order)
Top 8: Aluren
Top 8: Aggro Loam (4C)
Event: Scandinavian Masters
Event: Sweden
Date: 11-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Merfolk (MonoU)
Finalist: Imperial Painter
Top 4: Team America
Top 4: FaerieNinja UGR
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 8: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 8: Landstill (Uwb)
Event: 10o Torneo LLBL
Event: Spain
Date: 11-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Enchantress
Finalist: Landstill (UGB)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGB, Nought)
Top 4: Zur
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: CounterTop (4C)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Sligh (RG)
Event: LegacyWalk Enjeux
Event: Canada
Date: 11-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Suicide (BG)
Finalist: Suicide (BGW)
Top 4: Ichorid
Top 4: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 8: Enchantress
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Dreadstill (UW)
Event: Qualifier Legacy Cup Hasselt
Event: Belgium
Date: 19-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: ANT
Finalist: FaerieNinja (UB)
Top 4: Merfolk (MonoU)
Top 4: Dreadstill (UGB)
Top 8: Zoo (RG)
Top 8: Goblins (RB)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Event: Legacy Jupiter
Event: USA
Date: 19-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Sligh (RG)
Finalist: Goblins (MonoR)
Top 4: Faeries (UW)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Suicide (BG)
Top 8: CounterTop (4C)
Top 8: Merfolk (UG)
Top 8: Merfolk (MonoU)
Event: Hassloch April Legacy
Event: Germany
Date: 19-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop (4C)
Finalist: Aggro Loam (4C)
Top 4: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 4: Zoo (RGB)
Top 8: Rock (BGW)
Top 8: Aggro Loam (4C)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 8: CounterTop (4C)
Event: Dragonsleague Udine
Event: Italy
Date: 19-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Merfolk MonoU
Finalist: Landstill (UWB)
Top 4: Landstill (UWB)
Top 4: Ichorid
Top 8: Aggro Loam (BGW)
Top 8: Homebrew
Top 8: White Weenie
Top 8: Painter
Event: 4o Torneo Liga Catalana
Event: Spain
Date: 25-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: CounterTop (4C)
Finalist: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 4: CounterTop (4C)
Top 4: IGGy Pop
Top 8: Bant Aggro
Top 8: Aggro Loam (RGB)
Top 8: Goblins (RG)
Top 8: ANT
Event: Bazaar of Moxen 3
Event: France
Date: 29-04-09
Swiss Rounds: 9
Winner: Dragon Stompy
Finalist: ANT
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Imperial Painter
Top 8: FaerieNinja (UGR)
Top 8: Suicide (BG)
YOU'RE GIVING ME A TIME MACHINE IN ORDER TO TREAT MY SLEEP DISORDER.
May+June+July 2009
(all events either on DeckCheck, in this forum, or on tipo1.it)
Event: Hernon VA
Country: USA
Date: 2009-05-09
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop Painter (UGBW)
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: Landstill (UGW)
Top 8: Survival (RGB)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Suicide (BG)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh Coatl (UGB)
Event: 8a LML Madrid
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-05-10
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Finalist: Faeries Thresh Standstill (UGR)
Top 4: CounterTop (UGR)
Top 4: Faeries (U)
Top 8: Faeries Thresh (UGW)
Top 8: Goblins (R)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Rock (BGW)
Event: MCM
Country: Belgium
Date: 2009-05-10
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Rock (BGW)
Finalist: Faeries Ninja (U)
Top 4: Rock (BGW)
Top 4: ANT
Top 8: Lands
Top 8: Survival Elves (RGW)
Top 8: MUC
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Event: Naoniscon
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-05-10
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop Prog (UGW)
Finalist: Faeries (UB)
Top 4: Pox (BG)
Top 4: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Elves (G)
Top 8: CounterTop Prog (UGW)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: White Weenie
Event: Legacy Hassloch
Country: Germany
Date: 2009-05-17
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Burn (R)
Finalist: Zoo (GRW)
Top 4: Zoo (GRW)
Top 4: CounterTop Coatl (UGR)
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: CounterTop Standstill (UGB)
Top 8: Helm/Leyline
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Event: Legacy in Nijmegen
Country: Netherlands
Date: 2009-05-17
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Zoo (5c)
Finalist: Suicide Black
Top 4: Suicide Black (BW)
Top 4: CounterTop Coatl (UGW)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: AggroLoam (BGR)
Top 8: MUC (UW)
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Event: ACM 48
Country: Japan
Date: 2009-05-17
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: TES
Finalist: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Bant
Top 8: CounterTop (UGB)
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Tempo Thresh Nought (UGR)
Event: DragonsLeague Verona
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-05-24
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: ANT
Finalist: Belcher
Top 4: Bant
Top 4: Survival CounterTop (UGW)
Top 8: Survival (BGRW)
Top 8: AggroLoam (BGR)
Top 8: Faeries (UBW)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Event: GP Barcelona Side Event
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-05-24
Swiss Rounds: 8
Winner: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Finalist: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: Enchantress
Top 4: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Faeries Standstill (UGR)
Top 8: Landstill (UWBG)
Top 8: AggroLoam (RGW)
Top 8: CounterTop Prog (UGW)
Event: Jupiter Games
Country: USA
Date: 2009-05-30
Swiss Rounds: 8
Winner: Goyf Sligh (RG)
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Merfolk (UG)
Top 4: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Elves (G)
Top 8: Ichorid
Event: Casa da Xuventude
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-05-30
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: ANT
Finalist: Landstill (UWBG)
Top 4: Goblins (RGB)
Top 4: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Goblins (RG)
Top 8: Faerie Stompy
Top 8: Stax (W)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Event: Earthquake 2
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-05-31
Swiss Rounds: 8
Winner: Goblins (RG)
Finalist: Bant
Top 4: Survival Bant (UGW)
Top 4: ANT
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Elves (GB)
Event: Northern Legacy League 5
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-05-31
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop Nought (UGR)
Finalist: Goblins (RW)
Top 4: ANT
Top 4: Faeries Ninja (UGR)
Top 8: Faeries Ninja (UGR)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Stax (W)
Event: 6o Torneo LLBL
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-06-06
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Merfolk (U)
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh Nought (UGB)
Top 4: CounterTop Bant Prog (UGW)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Aluren
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Event: Liga Valenciana X
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-06-10
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: ANT
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Survival Bant (UGW)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Dragon Stompy
Top 8: Belcher
Event: 7o Torneo LLBL
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-06-13
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: AggroLoam (BGR)
Finalist: CounterTop Bant Prog (UGW)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh Standstill (UGR)
Top 4: Slivers (UGW)
Top 8: CounterTop (UG)
Top 8: Welder Survival
Top 8: Faeries (U)
Top 8: Turboland
Event: ACM 49
Country: Japan
Date: 2009-06-17
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Merfolk (U)
Finalist: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: AggroLoam (BGRW)
Top 4: Belcher
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: TES
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Event: Hassloch June
Country: Germany
Date: 2009-06-21
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop Loam (UGBW)
Finalist: AggroLoam (5C)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: CounterTop Painter (UGB)
Top 8: Burn (R)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh Coatl (UGR)
Top 8: ANT
Event: Ultimo Liga Marbella
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-06-21
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: CounterTop (UGB)
Finalist: Sligh (R)
Top 4: MUC (UW)
Top 4: Enchantress
Top 8: ??
Top 8: ??
Top 8: ??
Top 8: ??
Event: Final Liga Los Barreros 1
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-06-21
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Zoo (RGW)
Finalist: Rock (BGW)
Top 4: ANT
Top 4: AggroLoam (BGR)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Event: Master of Geddon 2009
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-06-21
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Dreadstill (UGR)
Finalist: Goblins (RW)
Top 4: Goblins (RW)
Top 4: AggroLoam (RGB)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Bant
Top 8: Zoo (RGWB)
Top 8: Goblins (RB)
Event: SCG Legacy Boston
Country: USA
Date: 2009-06-21
Swiss Rounds: 8
Winner: Dreadstill (UGR)
Finalist: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 4: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Merfolk (UG)
Top 8: Ultimate Walker (UWR)
Top 8: ANT
Top 8: Burning Goyf Standstill (UGR)
Event: LLBL
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-06-27
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Ichorid
Finalist: Zoo (RGW)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: Faeries Fish (UW)
Top 8: Goyf Sligh (RG)
Top 8: Burn (R)
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Survival Madness (UGW)
Event: Bourgoin Jallieu V
Country: France
Date: 2009-06-28
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Goblins (R)
Finalist: Burn (R)
Top 4: Fish (UGB)
Top 4: ANT
Top 8: AggroLoam (RGB)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Event: DragonsLeague Roncade
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-06-28
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Merfolk (U)
Finalist: Landstill (UWB)
Top 4: Pox Loam (BG)
Top 4: GoodStuff (BGWR)
Top 8: Bant
Top 8: Dreadstill (UG)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Bant Control
Event: Legacy Day Rome
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-07-04
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Aggro Rock (BGW)
Finalist: Enchantress
Top 4: Imperial Painter (R)
Top 4: Bant
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Landstill (UWBG)
Top 8: Landstill (UWBG)
Top 8: Bant
Event: Lotacy
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-07-04
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Merfolk (U)
Finalist: Tempo Nought (UGBW)
Top 4: Goblins (RG)
Top 4: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Affinity
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh Standstill (UGR)
Event: The End of MTG's Days
Country: Italy
Date: 2009-07-05
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: Landstill (UWB)
Finalist: CounterTop (UGBW)
Top 4: Painter (UW)
Top 4: Bant
Top 8: Sligh (R)
Top 8: Goblins (RW)
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Event: Ateneo I
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-07-05
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Zoo (RGW)
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: White Weenie
Top 4: Landstill (UWBG)
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 8: Enchantress Bloom
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: ???
Event: Open CDF St. Denis en Bugey
Country: France
Date: 2009-07-05
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Pox (BW)
Finalist: Berserk Stompy (GW)
Top 4: ANT
Top 4: Rock Prog (BGW)
Top 8: Burn (R)
Top 8: Boros (RW)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Event: Universidad de las Artes Lúdicas D4D
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-07-08
Swiss Rounds: 8
Winner: Goblins (RGB)
Finalist: CounterTop (UGR)
Top 4: Painter (UGR)
Top 4: Enchantress (GWB)
Top 8: Loam Control (GBU)
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGBW)
Event: Legacy Nijmegen
Country: Netherlands
Date: 2009-07-12
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Merfolk (U)
Finalist: Dragon Stompy
Top 4: ANT
Top 4: Zoo (5C)
Top 8: Landstill (UWB)
Top 8: Suicide (BG)
Top 8: Zoo (5C)
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Event: ACM 50
Country: Japan
Date: 2009-07-17
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: AggroLoam (BGRW)
Finalist: Goblins (RG)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh Coatl (UGR)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 8: AggroLoam (BGRW)
Top 8: White Weenie
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Event: Japan Championship
Country: Japan
Date: 2009-07-20
Swiss Rounds: 7
Winner: CounterTop (UGWR)
Finalist: Ichorid
Top 4: Goblins (RGB)
Top 4: Bant Prog (UGW)
Top 8: CounterTop (UGW)
Top 8: Kithkin (W)
Top 8: Rector Order (BGW)
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Event: PTGSTW Hamburg
Country: Germany
Date: 2009-07-25
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: ANT
Finalist: Survival Elves (GR)
Top 4: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: Goblins (R)
Top 8: Goblins (RGB)
Top 8: Survival Bant Prog (UGW)
Top 8: Zoo (5C)
Event: Jupiter Games
Country: USA
Date: 2009-07-25
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Merfolk (UG)
Finalist: Goyf Sligh (GR)
Top 4: Elephant Stompy (G)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Landstill (UWR)
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Zoo (RGW)
Top 8: Affinity
Event: LCL2 - 7é Torneig
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-07-25
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Merfolk (UG)
Finalist: Faeries (UB)
Top 4: Enchantress
Top 4: ANT
Top 8: ANT
Top 8: ANT
Top 8: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 8: Stax (W)
Event: Finnish Nationals
Country: Finland
Date: 2009-07-26
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Tempo Thresh Coatl (UGR)
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Pox (BG)
Top 4: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Aggro Loam (BGR)
Top 8: Affinity
Top 8: Goblins (RG)
Top 8: ???
Event: Legacy Petrer - Alicante
Country: Spain
Date: 2009-07-26
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Landstill (UWB)
Finalist: Merfolk (U)
Top 4: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Stax (W)
Top 8: White Weenie
Top 8: Dreadstill (UGR)
Top 8: Goyf Sligh (GR)
Event: Belo Horizonte Etapa 2
Country: Brazil
Date: 2009-07-26
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Ichorid
Finalist: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: Suicide (BW)
Top 4: Painter (UR)
Top 8: Ichorid
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Merfolk (U)
Top 8: Elves (G)
Event: Hassloch July
Country: Germany
Date: 2009-07-29
Swiss Rounds: 6
Winner: Pikula (BGW)
Finalist: Tempo Thresh (UGR)
Top 4: Sligh (BGR)
Top 4: White Weenie
Top 8: CounterTop Coatl (UGR)
Top 8: Imperial Painter (R)
Top 8: MUC (UWB)
Top 8: CounterTop Loam (UBG)
YOU'RE GIVING ME A TIME MACHINE IN ORDER TO TREAT MY SLEEP DISORDER.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)